Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Brampton Centennial Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
you RUN the place
251 Mcmurchy Ave S, Brampton, Ontario, L6Y 1Z4, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Jovanne Rowe
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
4
)
View
News (
7
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (3 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (4 articles)
All News
Search
2012 Results - OFSAA South Regional Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Jun 2nd 2012, 9:31am
Comments
OFSAA South Regional Track Championships
May 31, 2012 to Jun 1, 2012
Niagara Olympic Club, St Catharines, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abbey Park
Acton
AN Myer
Ancaster
Ascension of Our Lord
Assumption - Burlington
Barton SS
Beamsville
Bishop P.F. Reding
Bishop Ryan
Bishop Tonnos
Blessed Trinity
Bramalea Secondary
Brampton Centennial
Brampton Christian Academy
Burlington Central
Cacss - Brampton
Cardinal Leger
Cardinal Newman - Stoney Creek
Cathedral
Cawthra Park
Cayuga
Central Peel
Chinguacousy
Christ the King
Clarkson
Corpus Christi
David Suzuki
Denis Morris
Dunnville
Eastdale - Welland
EC Drury
Eden
EL Crossley
Erindale
ES Jean Vanier - Welland
Father Michael Goetz
Fletcher's Meadow
Fort Erie
Georgetown
Glendale - Hamilton
Glenforest
Gordon Graydon
Governor Simcoe
Great Lakes Christian College
Grimsby
Guido DeBres
Hagersville
Hamilton District Christian
Harold M Brathwaite
Heart Lake
Heritage Christian
Highland
Holy Cross - St Catharines
Holy Trinity - Oakville
Humberview
Iroquois Ridge
John Cabot
John Fraser
Kings Christian
Lakeshore Cath - Port Colborne
Laura Secord
Lester B Pearson - Burlington
Lorne Park
Loyola Catholic
MacLachlan College
Mayfield
McKinnon Park
Mentor College
Milton
MM Robinson
Nelson
Niagara Christian College
Notre Dame - Brampton
Notre Dame - Burlington
Notre Dame College - Welland
Oakville Trafalgar
Orchard Park
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Parkside - Dundas
Philip Pocock
Port Colborne
Port Credit
Rick Hansen
Ridgeway-Crystal Beach
Robert Bateman
Robert Hall
Saltfleet
Sandalwood Heights
Sherwood
Sir Allan MacNab
Sir John A MacDonald - Hamilton
Sir Winston Churchill - St Catharines
Smithville District Christian
South Lincoln
St Aloysius Gonzaga
St Augustine - Brampton
St Catharines
St Edmund Campion
St Francis Catholic - St Catharines
St Francis Xavier - Mississauga
St Ignatius of Loyola
St Jean de Brebeuf - Hamilton
St Joan of Arc - Mississauga
St Joseph's - Mississauga
St Marcellinus
St Marquerite d’Youville
St Martin's
St Mary's - Hamilton
St Michael - Niagra Falls
St Michael Cath - Bolton
St Paul - Mississauga
St Paul - Niagra Falls
St Roch - Brampton
St Thomas Aquinas - Brampton
St Thomas Aquinas - Oakville
St Thomas More
Stamford Collegiate
Stephen Lewis - Mississauga
Streetsville
The Woodlands
Thomas A Blakelock
Turner Fenton
Waterdown
Welland Centennial
West Park
Westdale
Westlane
Westmount - Hamilton
White Oaks
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
100h
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
1500m Steeple
|
80h
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mommersteeg, Brendan
Robert Bateman
17.03
+1.4
1
2
POSAVAD, BEN
Beamsville
19.27
+1.4
1
---
Parent, Joshua
Robert Bateman
--
+1.4
1
---
Scodellaro, Josh
Robert Bateman
--
+1.4
1
---
Carty, Ryan
Robert Bateman
--
+1.4
1
---
Marshal, Luc
Robert Bateman
--
+1.4
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spike, Norris
St Augustine - B
11.03w
+4.0
1
2
Tyrrell, Brandon
Thomas A Blakelo
11.14w
+4.0
1
3
Harding, Shane
Lakeshore Cath -
11.17w
+4.0
1
4
Young, Michael
Governor Simcoe
11.27w
+4.0
1
5
Decker, Shane
Denis Morris
11.32w
+4.0
1
6
Giles, Junior
Fletcher's Meado
11.35w
+4.0
1
7
James, Toney
St Marcellinus
11.67w
+4.0
1
8
Ibrahim, Sodiq
St Marquerite d�
11.84w
+4.0
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spike, Norris
St Augustine - B
11.14
nwi
1
3
Harding, Shane
Lakeshore Cath -
11.18
nwi
1
2
Tyrrell, Brandon
Thomas A Blakelo
11.36
nwi
2
4
Giles, Junior
Fletcher's Meado
11.41
nwi
2
5
Young, Michael
Governor Simcoe
11.43
nwi
2
6
Decker, Shane
Denis Morris
11.45
nwi
1
7
James, Toney
St Marcellinus
11.63
nwi
1
8
Ibrahim, Sodiq
St Marquerite d�
11.65
nwi
1
9
Noel, Kareem
Cathedral
11.66
nwi
1
10
Carbone, Pietro
Our Lady of Moun
11.68
nwi
1
11
Griffiths, Khaleel
Thomas A Blakelo
11.70
nwi
2
12
Lopat, Bart
Bishop P.F. Redi
11.71
nwi
1
13
Bertrand, Kadeem
St Thomas More
11.74
nwi
2
14
Fortin, Jordan
Westlane
11.80
nwi
2
15
Cheng, Ryan
Orchard Park
13.10
nwi
2
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Leacroft
St Edmund Campio
11.42
+0.8
1
2
Smith, Chris
Clarkson
11.54
+0.8
1
3
Nti, Clement
St Marquerite d�
11.60
+0.8
1
4
Brown, Denzel
St Edmund Campio
11.85
+0.8
1
5
Campbell, Danny
Governor Simcoe
11.96
+0.8
1
6
Court, Andrew
Nelson
11.98
+0.8
1
7
Reid, Tyrell
St Mary's - Hami
12.07
+0.8
1
8
Selman, Jaquan
Denis Morris
12.09
+0.8
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Chris
Clarkson
11.48
nwi
2
3
Thompson, Leacroft
St Edmund Campio
11.52
nwi
2
2
Nti, Clement
St Marquerite d�
11.66
nwi
1
5
Brown, Denzel
St Edmund Campio
11.92
nwi
2
4
Reid, Tyrell
St Mary's - Hami
11.94
nwi
1
6
Selman, Jaquan
Denis Morris
11.94
nwi
1
7
Campbell, Danny
Governor Simcoe
11.95
nwi
1
8
Court, Andrew
Nelson
12.03
nwi
1
10
Anthony, Matthew
Corpus Christi
12.04
nwi
1
9
Barrett, Damarea
Milton
12.04
nwi
2
11
Sagar, Travis
St Joseph's - M
12.06
nwi
1
12
Palma, Dondre
Christ the King
12.07
nwi
2
13
Bell, Twanell
St Catharines
12.20
nwi
2
14
Kennedy, Nathan
Blessed Trinity
12.21
nwi
2
15
DeLuca, Nick
Ancaster
12.25
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barker, Deion
St Marcellinus
10.75w
+3.4
1
2
Bennett, Kyle
St Augustine - B
10.92w
+3.4
1
3
Benjamin, Kristian
St Roch - Brampt
11.04w
+3.4
1
4
Jno-Pierre, Angus
Ascension of Our
11.06w
+3.4
1
5
Boucher, Mike
Nelson
11.15w
+3.4
1
6
Augustine, Johnny
Notre Dame Colle
11.25w
+3.4
1
7
Pitt-Doe, William
St Joan of Arc -
11.28w
+3.4
1
8
Moore, Andy
Iroquois Ridge
11.44w
+3.4
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barker, Deion
St Marcellinus
10.77
nwi
1
3
Bennett, Kyle
St Augustine - B
10.98
nwi
1
5
Jno-Pierre, Angus
Ascension of Our
11.07
nwi
1
7
Benjamin, Kristian
St Roch - Brampt
11.08
nwi
1
2
Boucher, Mike
Nelson
11.24
nwi
2
4
Augustine, Johnny
Notre Dame Colle
11.34
nwi
2
8
Pitt-Doe, William
St Joan of Arc -
11.39
nwi
1
6
Moore, Andy
Iroquois Ridge
11.44
nwi
2
9
Francis, Matt
Denis Morris
11.44
nwi
1
10
Taylor, Brad
Nelson
11.47
nwi
2
11
Karch, Justin
Nelson
11.59
nwi
2
12
Smikle, Teshawn
Bishop P.F. Redi
11.73
nwi
2
---
Laguerre, Troy
Stamford Collegi
DNF
nwi
1
---
Kalenuik, Elijah
Ridgeway-Crystal
DNS
nwi
2
---
Pereira, Darren
Ridgeway-Crystal
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yearwood, Jacob
Cawthra Park
23.26
-5.1
1
2
Tyrrell, Brandon
Thomas A Blakelo
23.47
-5.1
1
3
Spike, Norris
St Augustine - B
23.49
-5.1
1
4
Harding, Shane
Lakeshore Cath -
23.57
-5.1
1
5
Mackenzie, Colin
Turner Fenton
24.32
-5.1
1
6
Griffiths, Khaleel
Thomas A Blakelo
24.50
-5.1
1
7
Whaley, John
St Ignatius of L
24.59
-5.1
1
8
Decker, Shane
Denis Morris
24.73
-5.1
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yearwood, Jacob
Cawthra Park
23.41
-3.5
2
2
Spike, Norris
St Augustine - B
23.66
-2.5
1
3
Tyrrell, Brandon
Thomas A Blakelo
23.70
-3.5
2
4
Harding, Shane
Lakeshore Cath -
23.85
-2.5
1
5
Mackenzie, Colin
Turner Fenton
24.07
-2.5
1
6
Decker, Shane
Denis Morris
24.47
-3.5
2
7
Whaley, John
St Ignatius of L
24.64
-3.5
2
8
Griffiths, Khaleel
Thomas A Blakelo
24.70
-3.5
2
9
Fortin, Jordan
Westlane
24.72
-2.5
1
10
Fernandez-Brown, Aaron
Corpus Christi
24.99
-3.5
2
11
Bergsma, Arin
Guido DeBres
25.37
-3.5
2
12
Young, Michael
Governor Simcoe
26.10
-2.5
1
13
Ihekwoaba, Andy
Cathedral
26.26
-3.5
2
---
Neufville, Joel
Fletcher's Meado
DNS
-2.5
1
---
Redman, Douglas
St Marcellinus
DNS
-2.5
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Leacroft
St Edmund Campio
23.34
-2.0
1
2
Small, Kenya
Bramalea Seconda
24.25
-2.0
1
3
Smith, Chris
Clarkson
24.36
-2.0
1
4
Court, Andrew
Nelson
24.51
-2.0
1
5
Reid, Tyrell
St Mary's - Hami
24.67
-2.0
1
6
Selman, Jaquan
Denis Morris
24.88
-2.0
1
7
Fennell, Sam
EL Crossley
24.91
-2.0
1
8
Palma, Dondre
Christ the King
25.81
-2.0
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Leacroft
St Edmund Campio
24.00
+1.5
2
3
Small, Kenya
Bramalea Seconda
24.20
+1.5
2
5
Reid, Tyrell
St Mary's - Hami
24.24
+1.5
2
7
Fennell, Sam
EL Crossley
24.51
+1.5
2
8
Selman, Jaquan
Denis Morris
24.59
+1.5
2
9
Anthony, Matthew
Corpus Christi
24.66
+1.5
2
2
Smith, Chris
Clarkson
24.74
-1.3
1
10
DeLuca, Nick
Ancaster
24.86
+1.5
2
4
Court, Andrew
Nelson
24.91
-1.3
1
6
Palma, Dondre
Christ the King
25.02
-1.3
1
11
Campbell, Danny
Governor Simcoe
25.26
-1.3
1
12
Wilson, Akeem
Denis Morris
25.38
+1.5
2
13
Aman, Rafay
Stephen Lewis -
26.17
-1.3
1
14
Challis, Aidan
Thomas A Blakelo
26.92
-1.3
1
---
McCarthy, Kyle
Stephen Lewis -
DNS
-1.3
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barker, Deion
St Marcellinus
22.30
-3.3
1
2
Benjamin, Kristian
St Roch - Brampt
22.70
-3.3
1
3
Bennett, Kyle
St Augustine - B
22.70
-3.3
1
4
Jno-Pierre, Angus
Ascension of Our
23.28
-3.3
1
5
Westbrook, Calum
Sir Winston Chur
23.65
-3.3
1
6
Augustine, Johnny
Notre Dame Colle
23.65
-3.3
1
7
Taylor, Brad
Nelson
23.68
-3.3
1
8
Ewen, Richard
Our Lady of Moun
23.97
-3.3
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barker, Deion
St Marcellinus
22.44
-3.0
1
2
Benjamin, Kristian
St Roch - Brampt
22.98
-3.0
2
3
Bennett, Kyle
St Augustine - B
23.02
-3.0
2
5
Jno-Pierre, Angus
Ascension of Our
23.38
-3.0
2
7
Ewen, Richard
Our Lady of Moun
23.64
-3.0
2
4
Taylor, Brad
Nelson
23.71
-3.0
1
8
Westbrook, Calum
Sir Winston Chur
23.90
-3.0
2
6
Augustine, Johnny
Notre Dame Colle
24.13
-3.0
1
9
Karch, Justin
Nelson
24.16
-3.0
2
10
Smikle, Teshawn
Bishop P.F. Redi
24.59
-3.0
2
11
Fonderson, Shaka
Holy Trinity - O
24.74
-3.0
1
---
Mellace, Danny
Christ the King
DNS
-3.0
2
---
Pereira, Darren
Ridgeway-Crystal
DNS
-3.0
1
---
Kalenuik, Elijah
Ridgeway-Crystal
DNS
-3.0
1
---
Brennand, Dylan
EL Crossley
DNS
-3.0
1
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yearwood, Jacob
Cawthra Park
52.10
2
2
Richards, Curtis
St Aloysius Gonz
52.44
2
3
Griffiths, Khaleel
Thomas A Blakelo
52.72
2
4
Neufville, Joel
Fletcher's Meado
52.73
2
5
Dehghan, Nathan
Ancaster
52.87
1
6
Fortin, Jordan
Westlane
52.88
2
7
Zaranek, Alexander
Our Lady of Moun
53.15
2
8
Borsellino, Motts
Sherwood
53.56
2
9
Whaley, John
St Ignatius of L
53.84
1
10
Redman, Douglas
St Marcellinus
53.89
2
11
Fernandez-Brown, Aaron
Corpus Christi
54.71
1
12
Lopat, Bart
Bishop P.F. Redi
55.07
1
13
Bergsma, Arin
Guido DeBres
56.20
1
14
Wanless, Ben
Georgetown
56.52
1
15
Attou, Lyes
Sir Winston Chur
59.05
1
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Heppenstall, Robert
St Thomas More
52.36
2
2
Small, Kenya
Bramalea Seconda
53.48
2
3
Stewart, Max
Oakville Trafalg
54.49
1
4
Grabowski, Michael
Notre Dame - Bra
55.47
2
5
Fennell, Sam
EL Crossley
55.75
2
6
Jackson, Ben
Sherwood
56.44
2
7
Dietz, Derek
AN Myer
56.53
1
8
Challis, Aidan
Thomas A Blakelo
56.66
1
9
Chan, Terrence
Laura Secord
57.05
1
10
McFoy, Jordan
St Joseph's - M
57.38
2
11
Grightmire, Brad
St Mary's - Hami
57.62
1
12
Pillinger, Nathan
Thomas A Blakelo
58.32
1
13
Cowling, Will
Laura Secord
59.99
1
14
Recinos, Alex
St Thomas Aquina
1:00.80
2
---
LeLiever, Matthew
Cawthra Park
DNF
2
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brennand, Dylan
EL Crossley
49.95
2
2
DiSanto, Luke
St Joan of Arc -
50.76
2
3
Kerr, Jared
St Edmund Campio
50.82
2
4
Slessor, Kenneth
Grimsby
51.03
2
5
Noel, Richard
The Woodlands
51.23
2
6
Breeson, John
Iroquois Ridge
51.58
1
7
Dion, Garrett
Sir Winston Chur
51.66
2
8
McClure, Kurt
Assumption - Bur
51.84
1
9
Hildebrand, Zachary
St Michael - Nia
51.88
2
10
Masinya, Ushinda
St Thomas More
53.60
1
11
Wainkem, Hanson
Our Lady of Moun
54.19
1
12
Nash, Sonjoe
Heart Lake
54.46
2
13
SAVOY, BEN
St Paul - Niagra
55.03
1
14
Santos, Tomas
White Oaks
56.95
1
15
MacNeil, Liam
Iroquois Ridge
57.24
1
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moakler, Justin
Brampton Centenn
2:01.08
2
2
Zaranek, Alexander
Our Lady of Moun
2:04.24
2
3
Dehghan, Nathan
Ancaster
2:04.90
2
4
Giunta, Dimitry
St Edmund Campio
2:05.19
2
5
Kaca, Michael
Philip Pocock
2:06.68
2
6
McMillan, Conner
Cawthra Park
2:10.60
2
7
To, Kevin
Robert Bateman
2:15.77
1
8
McGillvray, Johnny
Lakeshore Cath -
2:17.10
2
9
Germano, Mark
Notre Dame Colle
2:19.69
2
10
Li, Peter
Sir Winston Chur
2:19.77
1
11
Orzel, Simon
Cardinal Newman
2:20.50
1
12
Martin, David
Bishop Ryan
2:21.70
1
13
Sianchuk, Luke
Bishop Ryan
2:23.21
1
14
Thompson, Caleb
Parkside - Dunda
2:23.34
1
15
Savas, Devon
St Thomas More
2:23.90
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Heppenstall, Robert
St Thomas More
2:05.97
2
2
Manson, Tom
Highland
2:08.65
1
3
Heidebrecht, Eric
Highland
2:09.00
2
4
LeLiever, Matthew
Cawthra Park
2:09.05
2
5
Lawless, Justin
Sir Winston Chur
2:09.46
2
6
Sullivan, James
Cardinal Leger
2:09.69
2
7
Sault, Michael
Lester B Pearson
2:15.76
1
8
Grabowski, Michael
Notre Dame - Bra
2:18.48
2
9
Maltby, Jacob
Nelson
2:18.75
1
10
Grightmire, Brad
St Mary's - Hami
2:19.37
1
11
Khan, Khushal
Sherwood
2:21.29
1
12
Adam, Josh
Heart Lake
2:21.59
2
13
Phillips, Matthew
St Mary's - Hami
2:22.36
1
14
VanSydenborgh, Joel
Guido DeBres
2:27.78
1
---
Recinos, Alex
St Thomas Aquina
DNF
2
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moodie, Triphon
St Joan of Arc -
1:56.00
2
2
Smith, Liam
Highland
1:56.09
2
3
HUTTON, CHRIS
Sir Winston Chur
1:56.10
2
4
Rowles, Adam
Highland
1:56.57
2
5
Tweedle, Jeff
Cardinal Newman
1:58.36
2
6
JANSSEN, TREVOR
Eden
1:58.60
2
7
Kountourogiannis, T.J.
Westlane
2:00.12
2
8
Mcfarlane, Nick
Mentor College
2:04.13
1
9
Petersen, Lucas
Port Credit
2:04.82
1
10
Kent, Lewis
MacLachlan Colle
2:06.04
1
11
Ramos, Jerome
St Marcellinus
2:06.79
1
12
Breeson, John
Iroquois Ridge
2:08.41
1
13
McClure, Kurt
Assumption - Bur
2:09.89
1
14
Kowalik, Orest
John Cabot
2:14.68
2
---
Masinya, Ushinda
St Thomas More
DNS
1
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Preisner, Ben
Bishop P.F. Redi
4:09.08
1
2
Moakler, Justin
Brampton Centenn
4:13.39
1
3
Zagar, Aidan
Mayfield
4:13.99
1
4
Nebel, Andrew
Sir Winston Chur
4:15.14
1
5
Kaca, Michael
Philip Pocock
4:17.96
1
6
Rodrigues, Darren
St Francis Xavie
4:26.12
1
7
Vukelic, Nicholas
St Aloysius Gonz
4:26.82
1
8
Kenny, Braden
Denis Morris
4:33.33
1
9
Turner, Josh
Grimsby
4:36.44
1
10
Raby, Spencer
Sir Winston Chur
4:36.94
1
11
To, Kevin
Robert Bateman
4:40.60
1
12
Germano, Mark
Notre Dame Colle
4:42.48
1
13
Werner, Mike
Corpus Christi
4:43.88
1
14
Simpson, Matt
Georgetown
4:44.07
1
15
Martin, David
Bishop Ryan
5:06.29
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rennie, Braydon
Erindale
4:16.48
1
2
Raez-Villanueva, Sergi
John Cabot
4:17.74
1
3
Lawless, Justin
Sir Winston Chur
4:18.42
1
4
Heidebrecht, Eric
Highland
4:20.05
1
5
Barnes, Nicholas
Burlington Centr
4:22.17
1
6
Hassim, Cain
Sir Winston Chur
4:29.26
1
7
Sullivan, James
Cardinal Leger
4:33.76
1
8
Knebel, Matthew
Georgetown
4:36.32
1
9
Rocha, Steve
David Suzuki
4:38.87
1
10
D'Lima, Joshua
St Marquerite d�
4:40.57
1
11
Sault, Michael
Lester B Pearson
4:40.95
1
12
McConnell, Luke
Ancaster
4:42.45
1
13
Jones, Brandon
ES Jean Vanier -
4:51.27
1
14
Pillinger, Nathan
Thomas A Blakelo
4:57.47
1
15
Pillinger, Reece
Thomas A Blakelo
5:13.40
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Troy
Grimsby
4:04.75
1
2
JANSSEN, TREVOR
Eden
4:05.17
1
3
HUTTON, CHRIS
Sir Winston Chur
4:07.41
1
4
Moodie, Triphon
St Joan of Arc -
4:07.41
1
5
Smith, Liam
Highland
4:07.55
1
6
Kountourogiannis, T.J.
Westlane
4:10.95
1
7
Tweedle, Jeff
Cardinal Newman
4:12.69
1
8
Zagar, Myles
Mayfield
4:13.10
1
9
Cummings, Devonte
Loyola Catholic
4:19.08
1
10
Lai, Jeramie
St Marcellinus
4:19.80
1
11
Bayley, Spencer
Lorne Park
4:20.53
1
12
Milos, Tomi
Cardinal Newman
4:21.50
1
13
Doering, Bradley
Bishop Ryan
4:32.21
1
14
Angelatos, Chris
Corpus Christi
4:33.37
1
---
Kent, Lewis
MacLachlan Colle
DNS
1
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Preisner, Ben
Bishop P.F. Redi
8:58.54
1
2
Moakler, Justin
Brampton Centenn
9:17.41
1
3
Nebel, Andrew
Sir Winston Chur
9:27.29
1
4
Kenny, Braden
Denis Morris
9:36.81
1
5
Raby, Spencer
Sir Winston Chur
9:37.25
1
6
Vukelic, Nicholas
St Aloysius Gonz
9:37.75
1
7
Labella, Scott
Loyola Catholic
9:51.49
1
8
Cormier, Matthew
Sir Winston Chur
9:56.10
1
9
Turner, Josh
Grimsby
9:56.29
1
10
Joshi, Abhishek
Chinguacousy
10:05.76
1
11
Aujla, Harvinder
Chinguacousy
10:12.56
1
12
Santos, Alexander Dos
White Oaks
10:19.21
1
13
Simpson, Matt
Georgetown
10:23.81
1
14
Martin, David
Bishop Ryan
11:08.45
1
15
Anderson, Stephen
Robert Bateman
11:18.87
1
Mens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rennie, Braydon
Erindale
9:21.47
1
2
Raez-Villanueva, Sergi
John Cabot
9:24.79
1
3
Barnes, Nicholas
Burlington Centr
9:34.51
1
4
Hassim, Cain
Sir Winston Chur
9:51.71
1
5
DeJong, Aaron
Hamilton Distric
10:09.34
1
6
Knebel, Matthew
Georgetown
10:13.42
1
7
Heino, Kale
Streetsville
10:13.56
1
8
Darby, Callum
Sherwood
10:25.40
1
9
Barran, Mitchell
Thomas A Blakelo
10:28.35
1
10
Attema, Quinten
Smithville Distr
10:32.40
1
11
Dhaliwal, Pavnaj
Harold M Brathwa
10:38.72
1
12
Trujillo, Miguel
Notre Dame - Bra
10:38.96
1
13
Fitzpatrick, Matthew
Abbey Park
10:47.92
1
14
Hadzhalaran, Ilker
White Oaks
11:00.88
1
---
Searles, Ian
Ancaster
DNF
1
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Troy
Grimsby
8:50.98
1
2
AHMED, IBRAHIM
St Francis Catho
8:51.39
1
3
McCann, Rob
Lorne Park
8:54.92
1
4
Zagar, Myles
Mayfield
8:58.39
1
5
Borg, Preston
Loyola Catholic
9:02.33
1
6
Kolb, Paul
Highland
9:09.02
1
7
Lai, Jeramie
St Marcellinus
9:29.69
1
8
Angelatos, Chris
Corpus Christi
9:44.47
1
9
Doering, Bradley
Bishop Ryan
9:50.29
1
10
MacDonald, Shane
EC Drury
9:55.80
1
11
Trevor, Clark
Bishop Tonnos
10:00.56
1
12
Berense, Matt
Burlington Centr
10:22.76
1
---
Hambly, Kent
Ancaster
DNF
1
---
Kagumba, Joseph
Erindale
DNS
1
---
WIGNALL, GRANT
Denis Morris
DNS
1
Mens 2k Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McCann, Rob
Lorne Park
6:09.14
1
2
Kagumba, Joseph
Erindale
6:13.81
1
3
Rowles, Adam
Highland
6:16.64
1
4
Borg, Preston
Loyola Catholic
6:25.09
1
5
Issa, Muad
The Woodlands
6:28.54
1
6
CONTINISIO, CARMEN
Blessed Trinity
6:37.84
1
7
Kent, Lewis
MacLachlan Colle
6:41.88
1
8
FORTALEZA, MIKE
Sir Winston Chur
6:44.63
1
9
Dellemonache, Alex
EL Crossley
6:52.42
1
10
Petersen, Lucas
Port Credit
6:55.61
1
11
Mecca, Ryan
St Michael - Nia
6:57.86
1
12
Hazineh, Brandon
Abbey Park
7:01.72
1
13
McKnight, Nick
Christ the King
7:33.79
1
---
Milos, Tomi
Cardinal Newman
DNS
1
---
Orzel, Simon
Cardinal Newman
DNS
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kusi-Aquah, Emmanuel
St Marcellinus
14.98w
+2.8
1
2
Do, Anderson
Erindale
15.29w
+2.8
1
3
Bonneau, Kevin
Grimsby
15.48w
+2.8
1
4
Cheng, Ryan
Orchard Park
15.54w
+2.8
1
5
Cartating, Matthew
Father Michael G
15.56w
+2.8
1
6
Clarke, Thompson
Nelson
15.68w
+2.8
1
7
McCarthy, Kristian
St Marcellinus
15.88w
+2.8
1
8
Bourassa, Justin
Parkside - Dunda
16.09w
+2.8
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kusi-Aquah, Emmanuel
St Marcellinus
15.11
nwi
2
2
Bonneau, Kevin
Grimsby
15.58
nwi
1
3
Clarke, Thompson
Nelson
15.63
nwi
2
5
Do, Anderson
Erindale
15.80
nwi
2
4
Cheng, Ryan
Orchard Park
15.84
nwi
1
6
Cartating, Matthew
Father Michael G
16.10
nwi
1
7
Bourassa, Justin
Parkside - Dunda
16.13
nwi
1
8
McCarthy, Kristian
St Marcellinus
16.15
nwi
1
10
McIntosh, Dwayne
St Marcellinus
16.16
nwi
1
9
Jarrett, Quintin
Lakeshore Cath -
16.16
nwi
2
11
Tadeson, Adam
Grimsby
17.29
nwi
1
---
Kennedy, Tyler
Bishop Tonnos
DNF
nwi
2
---
Grewal, Hargot
St Thomas More
DNS
nwi
2
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Anthony, Matthew
Corpus Christi
15.10
+1.8
1
2
Kennedy, Nathan
Blessed Trinity
15.23
+1.8
1
3
Wilson, Mack
Laura Secord
15.65
+1.8
1
4
Collard, Kyle
Welland Centenni
15.76
+1.8
1
5
Bednarczyk, Norbert
Father Michael G
15.85
+1.8
1
6
Parchment, Duan
Laura Secord
16.20
+1.8
1
7
Denton, Talon
Brampton Centenn
16.30
+1.8
1
8
Johnson, Kody
Brampton Centenn
16.70
+1.8
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Anthony, Matthew
Corpus Christi
15.43
nwi
2
2
Kennedy, Nathan
Blessed Trinity
15.59
nwi
1
3
Bednarczyk, Norbert
Father Michael G
15.79
nwi
1
4
Wilson, Mack
Laura Secord
15.83
nwi
2
5
Collard, Kyle
Welland Centenni
15.93
nwi
2
7
Parchment, Duan
Laura Secord
16.22
nwi
2
8
Denton, Talon
Brampton Centenn
16.44
nwi
2
6
Johnson, Kody
Brampton Centenn
16.49
nwi
1
9
Andree, Devon
Burlington Centr
16.49
nwi
2
10
Parkin, Luke
Burlington Centr
16.50
nwi
2
11
Mark, Jenkins
St Martin's
16.98
nwi
1
12
Perera, Kevin
St Thomas More
17.17
nwi
1
13
Cameron, Robert
St Augustine - B
18.07
nwi
1
14
Jackson, Nick
Notre Dame - Bur
20.12
nwi
1
---
Cullis, Luke
Ridgeway-Crystal
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stirtzinger, Jesse
Grimsby
15.09w
+2.2
1
2
Kerr, Jared
St Edmund Campio
15.09w
+2.2
1
3
Dominguez, Jose
St Joan of Arc -
15.11w
+2.2
1
4
Johnson, Julian
Brampton Centenn
15.17w
+2.2
1
5
Katulic-Ducharme, Nico
Welland Centenni
15.18w
+2.2
1
6
Daines, Kyle
Nelson
15.35w
+2.2
1
7
Fuller, Michael
Brampton Centenn
16.04w
+2.2
1
8
Slessor, Kenneth
Grimsby
16.32w
+2.2
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Katulic-Ducharme, Nico
Welland Centenni
14.80
nwi
2
3
Kerr, Jared
St Edmund Campio
14.93
nwi
2
2
Dominguez, Jose
St Joan of Arc -
15.13
nwi
1
4
Johnson, Julian
Brampton Centenn
15.28
nwi
1
5
Stirtzinger, Jesse
Grimsby
15.30
nwi
1
6
Daines, Kyle
Nelson
15.55
nwi
2
7
Slessor, Kenneth
Grimsby
15.57
nwi
1
8
Fuller, Michael
Brampton Centenn
15.89
nwi
2
9
Fletcher, Markeem
Fletcher's Meado
16.00
nwi
1
10
Corriette, Malcolm
Sherwood
16.07
nwi
1
11
Robertson, Tyler
Nelson
16.22
nwi
2
12
Richardson, Martin
Welland Centenni
16.37
nwi
2
13
McNicoll, Steven
St Jean de Brebe
16.77
nwi
2
14
Federovich, Mason
Iroquois Ridge
18.56
nwi
1
---
Fayemi, Toluwa
Holy Trinity - O
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stanford, Jordan
Cawthra Park
41.91
2
2
Godden, Alex
Notre Dame - Bra
42.99
2
3
Dwyer, Hamid
Sir Allan MacNab
43.10
2
4
Hermiz, Elvis
John Fraser
43.15
2
5
Kusi-Aquah, Emmanuel
St Marcellinus
43.24
2
6
Murphy, Brendan
Cayuga
44.52
1
7
Do, Anderson
Erindale
45.16
2
8
Clarke, Thompson
Nelson
45.98
2
9
Andrews, Phil
EL Crossley
46.94
1
10
Smith, Tyler
Ridgeway-Crystal
46.96
1
---
Wilkinson, Jack
Highland
DNS
2
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Recinos, Alex
St Thomas Aquina
45.23
2
2
Challis, Aidan
Thomas A Blakelo
45.58
2
3
Grabowski, Michael
Notre Dame - Bra
45.69
2
4
Wilson, Mack
Laura Secord
45.96
2
5
Bednarczyk, Norbert
Father Michael G
46.64
1
6
Parkin, Luke
Burlington Centr
47.24
1
7
Parchment, Duan
Laura Secord
47.81
2
8
Stewart, Jordan
Laura Secord
47.93
1
9
Denton, Talon
Brampton Centenn
48.04
1
10
Johnson, Kody
Brampton Centenn
48.05
2
11
Silva, Braeden
Georgetown
48.10
1
12
Dunning, Jacob
Notre Dame - Bur
49.35
2
13
Miller, Michael
EL Crossley
50.13
2
14
Jackson, Nick
Notre Dame - Bur
50.60
1
15
McNamara, Leeland
St Michael - Nia
50.86
1
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kerr, Jared
St Edmund Campio
57.61
2
2
Hildebrand, Zachary
St Michael - Nia
57.99
2
3
Slessor, Kenneth
Grimsby
58.17
2
4
Dominguez, Jose
St Joan of Arc -
59.40
2
5
Lee, Hwang
Westdale
59.42
2
6
Martins, Brian
Father Michael G
1:01.53
2
7
Farrel, Jamie
Grimsby
1:02.88
2
8
Salami, Paul
Brampton Centenn
1:03.20
1
9
Richardson, Martin
Welland Centenni
1:03.75
2
10
Daines, Kyle
Nelson
1:05.32
1
11
Robertson, Tyler
Nelson
1:09.08
1
12
McNicoll, Dan
St Jean de Brebe
1:17.15
1
---
Rowe, Jovanne
Brampton Centenn
DNS
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Marcellinus
45.71
2
2
Relay Team
Governor Simcoe
45.78
2
3
Relay Team
Thomas A Blakelo
46.33
2
4
Relay Team
St Marquerite d�
46.34
2
5
Relay Team
St Aloysius Gonz
46.58
2
6
Relay Team
Lakeshore Cath -
46.80
2
7
Relay Team
EL Crossley
46.84
2
8
Relay Team
Bishop Tonnos
47.13
1
9
Relay Team
Sir Winston Chur
48.03
1
10
Relay Team
Georgetown
48.41
1
11
Relay Team
Cathedral
48.55
1
12
Relay Team
Christ the King
48.63
1
13
Relay Team
Blessed Trinity
48.99
1
---
Relay Team
Fletcher's Meado
DQ
1
---
Relay Team
St Augustine - B
DQ
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Marquerite d�
46.95
2
2
Relay Team
St Edmund Campio
47.09
2
3
Relay Team
Denis Morris
48.27
2
4
Relay Team
Sherwood
48.36
2
5
Relay Team
St Marcellinus
48.37
2
6
Relay Team
Christ the King
48.60
1
7
Relay Team
EL Crossley
49.13
2
8
Relay Team
Nelson
49.38
2
9
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
49.60
2
10
Relay Team
David Suzuki
49.69
1
11
Relay Team
St Mary's - Hami
50.50
1
12
Relay Team
Laura Secord
50.62
1
13
Relay Team
Welland Centenni
50.98
1
14
Relay Team
St Thomas More
51.07
1
15
Relay Team
Burlington Centr
51.78
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Roch - Brampt
43.95
2
2
Relay Team
St Marquerite d�
44.00
2
3
Relay Team
St Augustine - B
44.25
2
4
Relay Team
St Edmund Campio
44.68
2
5
Relay Team
Notre Dame Colle
45.51
2
6
Relay Team
Sir Winston Chur
46.09
1
7
Relay Team
Notre Dame - Bra
46.10
2
8
Relay Team
Iroquois Ridge
46.86
1
9
Relay Team
St Thomas More
47.32
1
10
Relay Team
St Jean de Brebe
47.38
1
11
Relay Team
Grimsby
48.74
1
---
Relay Team
Ridgeway-Crystal
DQ
2
---
Relay Team
Assumption - Bur
DQ
1
---
Relay Team
Nelson
DNS
2
---
Relay Team
Denis Morris
DNS
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Sir Winston Chur
3:27.17
2
2
Relay Team
St Joan of Arc -
3:29.69
2
3
Relay Team
Highland
3:30.48
2
4
Relay Team
St Edmund Campio
3:32.62
2
5
Relay Team
St Marcellinus
3:33.48
2
6
Relay Team
Ridgeway-Crystal
3:33.78
2
7
Relay Team
Father Michael G
3:38.67
2
8
Relay Team
Thomas A Blakelo
3:40.34
1
9
Relay Team
Grimsby
3:41.68
1
10
Relay Team
Welland Centenni
3:43.46
1
11
Relay Team
Our Lady of Moun
3:44.58
2
12
Relay Team
Iroquois Ridge
3:46.06
1
13
Relay Team
St Thomas More
4:02.48
1
---
Relay Team
Corpus Christi
DNS
1
---
Relay Team
St Ignatius of L
DNS
1
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brew, Mychael
St Catharines
13.80m
(45'3.25)
1
2
Smith, Stephan
Cathedral
13.76m
(45'1.5)
1
3
Eskandar, Andrew
Nelson
13.60m
(44'7.25)
1
4
Barnett, Bowman
Eastdale - Wella
13.50m
(44'3.5)
1
5
Wargala, Ben
St Paul - Missis
13.16m
(43'2)
1
6
Mrabure, Ejiroghene
Our Lady of Moun
13.08m
(42'10.75)
1
7
Wallace, Eduardo
Heart Lake
13.06m
(42'10)
1
8
Lindo, Jaden
St Augustine - B
13.05m
(42'9.75)
1
9
Pearson, Eric
Sir Winston Chur
12.46m
(40'10.5)
1
10
Omiyi, Williams
St Aloysius Gonz
12.32m
(40'5)
1
11
Whaley, John
St Ignatius of L
12.18m
(39'11.5)
1
12
McFarlane, Liam
Grimsby
11.95m
(39'2.25)
1
13
Allen, Andrew
Georgetown
11.76m
(38'6.75)
1
14
Kruger, Ewald
St Michael - Nia
11.28m
(37'0)
1
---
Pugliese, Daniel
Bishop Tonnos
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rapp, Aleks
Christ the King
14.99m
(49'2)
1
2
Phibbs, Josh
Dunnville
13.26m
(43'6)
1
3
Bonsteel, Ryan
John Cabot
12.28m
(40'3.25)
1
4
Dennis, Christian
Bishop Tonnos
12.06m
(39'6.75)
1
5
Palomares, Mac Gilbert
St Roch - Brampt
11.94m
(39'2)
1
6
Jobson, Alex
Governor Simcoe
11.67m
(38'3.25)
1
7
Stergiadis, Steven
EC Drury
11.62m
(38'1.25)
1
8
Velez, David
St Michael - Nia
11.56m
(37'11)
1
9
Martinez, Noemmel
St Marcellinus
11.39m
(37'4.25)
1
10
Dymond, Zack
Burlington Centr
11.29m
(37'0.25)
1
11
gosney, Austin
Waterdown
11.29m
(37'0.25)
1
12
Downie, Ryan
Heart Lake
11.06m
(36'3.25)
1
13
VanNiewkoop, Joshua
Assumption - Bur
10.95m
(35'11)
1
14
Ferrara, Benny
Blessed Trinity
10.73m
(35'2.25)
1
15
Gordon, Levondre
St Francis Xavie
10.53m
(34'6.5)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Polinski, Daniel
Philip Pocock
15.35m
(50'4.25)
1
2
Krzyszkowski, John
Port Credit
14.64m
(48'0.25)
1
3
Pawliw, Eli
Nelson
14.23m
(46'8)
1
4
Marr, Kyle
Dunnville
13.67m
(44'10)
1
5
Sidhu, Imraj
Sandalwood Heigh
13.65m
(44'9.25)
1
6
Anton, Ryan
St Augustine - B
12.88m
(42'3)
1
7
Harder, Steven
Beamsville
12.45m
(40'10)
1
8
Milewicz, Chris
Sir Winston Chur
12.42m
(40'8.75)
1
9
Horta, Mark
St Marcellinus
11.97m
(39'3.25)
1
10
Thompson, Connor
Welland Centenni
11.51m
(37'9)
1
11
Hickingbottom, Connor
Grimsby
11.06m
(36'3.25)
1
12
Sorgiovanni, Anthony
Iroquois Ridge
10.00m
(32'9.5)
1
---
Bastida, J.P.
St Ignatius of L
SCR
(--)
1
---
Zinga, Zac
Assumption - Bur
SCR
(--)
1
---
Kyei, Jeremy
St Jean de Brebe
SCR
(--)
1
Mens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Felker, Justin
Sir Winston Chur
47.68m
(156'5)
1
2
Lindo, Jaden
St Augustine - B
46.49m
(152'6.25)
1
3
Matiasz, Dalton
Ridgeway-Crystal
46.33m
(152'0)
1
4
Zamora, Jonathan
Philip Pocock
41.75m
(136'11.5)
1
5
Brew, Mychael
St Catharines
40.77m
(133'9)
1
6
Lisoy, Colin
Sir Winston Chur
40.27m
(132'1.25)
1
7
Marinez, Alex
St Marcellinus
40.03m
(131'3.75)
1
8
Harris, Matt
Milton
39.69m
(130'2.5)
1
9
Granata, Marco
Philip Pocock
35.55m
(116'7.5)
1
10
Davis, Alec
Ridgeway-Crystal
34.45m
(113'0.25)
1
11
Pugliese, Daniel
Bishop Tonnos
34.15m
(112'0.25)
1
12
Marijanovic, Antony
St Jean de Brebe
30.48m
(100'0)
1
13
Yeboah, Nick
Bishop Tonnos
27.46m
(90'1)
1
---
Koloko, Alex
Corpus Christi
FOUL
(--)
1
---
Kunga, Tenzin
Port Credit
SCR
(--)
1
Mens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mann-Clattenburg, Lucas
Port Colborne
39.25m
(128'9.25)
1
2
Vatic, Alex
St Marcellinus
36.90m
(121'0.75)
1
3
Armstrong, Austin
EL Crossley
36.83m
(120'10)
1
4
Rapp, Aleks
Christ the King
34.73m
(113'11.25)
1
5
Boisvenue, Ryley
Port Colborne
34.68m
(113'9.25)
1
6
Turk, Jacob
St Thomas Aquina
33.17m
(108'9.75)
1
7
Veerman, David
Corpus Christi
31.96m
(104'10.25)
1
8
Ghazal, Mohamed
Philip Pocock
30.91m
(101'4.75)
1
9
Martin, Bryce
Ridgeway-Crystal
28.77m
(94'4.5)
1
10
cole, josh
South Lincoln
28.75m
(94'3.75)
1
11
Dymond, Zack
Burlington Centr
24.88m
(81'7.5)
1
12
Jackson, Nick
Notre Dame - Bur
24.45m
(80'2.5)
1
13
Downie, Ryan
Heart Lake
24.03m
(78'10)
1
14
Barr, Andrew
Assumption - Bur
19.26m
(63'2.25)
1
---
Ibrahim, Sherif
Our Lady of Moun
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Polinski, Daniel
Philip Pocock
47.36m
(155'4.5)
1
2
Koroll, Zachary
Governor Simcoe
42.11m
(138'1.75)
1
3
Krzyszkowski, John
Port Credit
41.82m
(137'2.25)
1
4
Janzen, Josh
Saltfleet
39.77m
(130'5.75)
1
5
Horta, Mark
St Marcellinus
39.45m
(129'5)
1
6
Marr, Kyle
Dunnville
38.59m
(126'7.25)
1
7
Pawliw, Eli
Nelson
36.00m
(118'1.25)
1
8
Chaban, Bogdan
Philip Pocock
33.75m
(110'8.5)
1
9
Sidhu, Imraj
Sandalwood Heigh
32.58m
(106'10.5)
1
10
Pellizari, Shawn
ES Jean Vanier -
32.25m
(105'9.5)
1
11
Zinga, Zac
Assumption - Bur
27.85m
(91'4.25)
1
12
Martyn, James
Notre Dame - Bur
26.75m
(87'9)
1
13
Veitch, Matt
Kings Christian
25.92m
(85'0.25)
1
14
McNicoll, Dan
St Jean de Brebe
25.67m
(84'2.5)
1
---
Martz, Matt
Ridgeway-Crystal
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wargala, Mark
St Paul - Missis
48.65m
(159'7.25)
1
2
Shennette, Mitchell
Erindale
45.34m
(148'9)
1
3
Crichton, Scott
Stamford Collegi
45.15m
(148'1.5)
1
4
Haran, Harry
Mentor College
44.07m
(144'7)
1
5
Birkes, Josef
Burlington Centr
41.65m
(136'7.75)
1
6
Craig, Mitchell
White Oaks
40.87m
(134'1)
1
7
Brew, Mychael
St Catharines
39.13m
(128'4.5)
1
8
Sloots, Owen
Guido DeBres
38.94m
(127'9)
1
9
Krsikapa, Daniel
Christ the King
38.48m
(126'2.75)
1
10
Prete, Tyler
Erindale
38.29m
(125'7.25)
1
11
Paroshy, Christopher
ES Jean Vanier -
37.02m
(121'5.25)
1
12
Wilson, Logan
Burlington Centr
36.22m
(118'9.75)
1
13
Smyth, Nick
St Paul - Niagra
36.04m
(118'2.75)
1
14
Marty, Burwell
Georgetown
34.95m
(114'7.75)
1
15
Kafes, Kosta
Heart Lake
34.82m
(114'2.75)
1
Mens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Folkerts, Simon
Smithville Distr
43.98m
(144'3.5)
1
2
Penner, Jeremy
Sir Winston Chur
40.71m
(133'6.75)
1
3
Lane, Noah
Blessed Trinity
40.60m
(133'2.25)
1
4
Turk, Jacob
St Thomas Aquina
40.12m
(131'7.5)
1
5
Ando, Royce
John Fraser
39.74m
(130'4.5)
1
6
Gearing, Danny
EL Crossley
36.65m
(120'2.75)
1
7
Mueller, Joel
Ridgeway-Crystal
36.41m
(119'5.25)
1
8
Adams, Jordan
Notre Dame - Bur
36.24m
(118'10.75)
1
9
Hellmann, Grant
Thomas A Blakelo
33.64m
(110'4.25)
1
10
Daring, Troy
Heart Lake
32.43m
(106'4.75)
1
11
Relph, Cameron
Erindale
30.51m
(100'1)
1
12
Liddel, Brett
Robert Bateman
28.24m
(92'7.75)
1
13
Ellis, Reilly
Erindale
26.55m
(87'1.25)
1
14
Barr, Andrew
Assumption - Bur
24.60m
(80'8.5)
1
15
Stergiadis, Steven
EC Drury
24.16m
(79'3)
1
Mens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pellizari, Shawn
ES Jean Vanier -
54.55m
(178'11.5)
1
2
Mackenzie, Levi
Ridgeway-Crystal
52.60m
(172'6.75)
1
3
Hickingbottom, Connor
Grimsby
51.60m
(169'3.5)
1
4
Fuller, Michael
Brampton Centenn
49.34m
(161'10.5)
1
5
Rhodes, Jason
St Paul - Niagra
48.98m
(160'8.25)
1
6
Pawliw, Eli
Nelson
48.42m
(158'10.25)
1
7
Maziarz, Patrick
St Martin's
47.37m
(155'4.75)
1
8
Voorberg, Steven
Hamilton Distric
46.13m
(151'4)
1
9
Hudson, Qubert
Central Peel
45.97m
(150'9.75)
1
10
Taylor, Gavin
Mayfield
45.78m
(150'2.25)
1
11
Zinga, Zac
Assumption - Bur
43.42m
(142'5.25)
1
12
Jacobs, Jonathan
Brampton Christi
40.73m
(133'7.5)
1
13
Hopkins, Tyler
Nelson
40.32m
(132'3.25)
1
14
Kyei, Jeremy
St Jean de Brebe
36.67m
(120'3.5)
1
---
Renton, Tyler
Christ the King
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Linardic, Daniel
Cardinal Leger
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
2
Galas, Paul
Our Lady of Moun
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
3
Lodde, Scott
EL Crossley
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
4
Datema, Caleb
Guido DeBres
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
5
Auger, Juac
St Jean de Brebe
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
6
Tyrrell, Brandon
Thomas A Blakelo
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
7
Zantingh, Joe
Smithville Distr
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
8
VanderMeer, Kevin
Hamilton Distric
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
9
Buraczynski, Michael
Holy Trinity - O
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
9
Patrick, Kyle
St Marcellinus
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
9
Montgomery, Ben
McKinnon Park
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
12
Hamil, Malik
Milton
1.55m
(5'1)
1
12
Lopez, Ralph
St Joan of Arc -
1.55m
(5'1)
1
14
Koloko, Alex
Corpus Christi
1.50m
(4'11)
1
14
La, Andy
St Marcellinus
1.50m
(4'11)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cyrus, Brandon
Holy Trinity - O
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
2
Wilczewski, Michal
St Joan of Arc -
1.68m
(5'6)
1
3
Bell, Twanell
St Catharines
1.68m
(5'6)
1
4
Bailey, David
West Park
1.68m
(5'6)
1
5
Ryan, Matt
St Michael Cath
1.68m
(5'6)
1
6
Klepsch, Hugo
MM Robinson
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
7
McDonald, Nicholas
St Francis Xavie
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
10
Brown, Shamar
St Joseph's - M
1.55m
(5'1)
1
11
Samuel, Kyle
ES Jean Vanier -
1.55m
(5'1)
1
8
Maloney, Jordan
St Joseph's - M
1.55m
(5'1)
1
8
Huisman, Josh
Hamilton Distric
1.55m
(5'1)
1
12
Fortaleza, Alvin
Sir Winston Chur
1.50m
(4'11)
1
13
Rosunally, Walleed
St Jean de Brebe
1.35m
(4'5)
1
---
Liddel, Brett
Robert Bateman
FAIL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hunt, J.T.
St Michael - Nia
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
2
Lee, Hwang
Westdale
1.88m
(6'2)
1
3
Fuller, Michael
Brampton Centenn
1.88m
(6'2)
1
4
Carter, Greg
MM Robinson
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
5
Reid, Daniel
St Edmund Campio
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
6
Morrow, Jared
MM Robinson
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
6
Greenblatt, Jeff
Heart Lake
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
6
Wei, Robin
Glenforest
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
7
Macdon, Ishmael
St Paul - Niagra
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
8
Hosein, Kabir
Cawthra Park
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
9
Scott, Conner
West Park
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
10
Turner, Conor
Nelson
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
---
Thomas, Garrison
Assumption - Bur
SCR
(--)
1
---
Fayemi, Toluwa
Holy Trinity - O
SCR
(--)
1
---
Alfico, Flavio
Glendale - Hamil
SCR
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kapetanovic, David
Westlane
6.01m
(19'8.5)
nwi
1
2
Suen, Daniel
Niagara Christia
5.90m
(19'4.25)
nwi
1
3
Dykstra, Brett
Hagersville
5.85m
(19'2.25)
nwi
1
4
Zantingh, Joe
Smithville Distr
5.84m
(19'1.75)
nwi
1
5
Obonna, Brian
St Augustine - B
5.80m
(19'0.25)
nwi
1
6
Ellis, Xavier
St Thomas More
5.70m
(18'8.25)
nwi
1
7
Clarke, Thompson
Nelson
5.64m
(18'6)
nwi
1
8
Cameron, Jermaine
St Augustine - B
5.63m
(18'5.5)
nwi
1
9
Boparai, Gagandeep
Iroquois Ridge
5.55m
(18'2.5)
nwi
1
10
hall, dan
South Lincoln
5.47m
(17'11.25)
nwi
1
11
Lee, Christoher
Gordon Graydon
5.46m
(17'10.75)
nwi
1
12
Malcolm, Omar
Bramalea Seconda
5.31m
(17'5)
nwi
1
13
Dolan, Davis
White Oaks
5.06m
(16'7)
nwi
1
14
Zovic, Daniel
St Thomas Aquina
5.04m
(16'6.25)
nwi
1
15
Jean, Darryl
St Ignatius of L
4.64m
(15'2.5)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fortaleza, Alvin
Sir Winston Chur
5.64m
(18'6)
nwi
1
2
Turk, Jacob
St Thomas Aquina
5.61m
(18'4.75)
nwi
1
3
Phillips, Mitchell
St Thomas More
5.34m
(17'6)
nwi
1
4
Wilson, Akeem
Denis Morris
5.32m
(17'5.25)
nwi
1
5
Ghazal, Mohamed
Philip Pocock
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
6
Chambers, Jake
Denis Morris
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
7
Noel, Matthew
St Martin's
5.24m
(17'2.25)
nwi
1
8
Anderson, Zach
Robert Bateman
5.19m
(17'0.25)
nwi
1
9
Adutwum, Sammy
St Marcellinus
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
10
Phibbs, Josh
Dunnville
5.09m
(16'8.25)
nwi
1
11
Lister, Warren
Iroquois Ridge
5.04m
(16'6.25)
nwi
1
12
Anderson, Tyler
Laura Secord
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
13
Wheeler, Owen
White Oaks
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
14
Pryce-Pierre, D'Aundre
Fletcher's Meado
4.78m
(15'8)
nwi
1
15
Barrett, Damarea
Milton
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fontanna, Matthew
Brampton Christi
6.82m
(22'4.5)
nwi
1
2
McPherson, Blake
Governor Simcoe
6.44m
(21'1.5)
nwi
1
3
Dion, Garrett
Sir Winston Chur
6.43m
(21'1)
nwi
1
4
Barker, Deion
St Marcellinus
6.40m
(20'11.75)
nwi
1
5
Palmer-Salmon, Daniel
St Edmund Campio
6.26m
(20'6.25)
nwi
1
6
Menzies, Andrew
St Augustine - B
6.23m
(20'5.25)
nwi
1
7
Kit, Austin
Orchard Park
6.20m
(20'4)
nwi
1
8
Pellizari, Shawn
ES Jean Vanier -
5.92m
(19'5)
nwi
1
9
Morrow, Jared
MM Robinson
5.67m
(18'7)
nwi
1
10
Laguerre, Troy
Stamford Collegi
5.61m
(18'4.75)
nwi
1
11
Monaghan, Dalton
Nelson
5.58m
(18'3.5)
nwi
1
12
Daines, Kyle
Nelson
5.28m
(17'3.75)
nwi
1
13
Williams, Joshua
St Marcellinus
5.01m
(16'5)
nwi
1
14
Smith, Michael
Bishop Ryan
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
---
Bhasin, Sushant
Iroquois Ridge
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brissett, Dejon
Loyola Catholic
13.58m
(44'6.5)
nwi
1
2
Obonna, Brian
St Augustine - B
12.77m
(41'10.75)
nwi
1
3
Larrier, Caleb
Mentor College
12.61m
(41'4.25)
nwi
1
4
Elgersma, John
Heritage Christi
12.34m
(40'5.75)
nwi
1
5
hall, dan
South Lincoln
12.00m
(39'4.25)
nwi
1
6
Hodges, Dylan
Governor Simcoe
11.98m
(39'3.5)
nwi
1
7
Zantingh, Joe
Smithville Distr
11.90m
(39'0.5)
nwi
1
8
Datema, Caleb
Guido DeBres
11.89m
(39'0)
nwi
1
9
Bailey, Spencer
St Joseph's - M
11.46m
(37'7)
nwi
1
10
Ross, Oliver
Georgetown
11.39m
(37'4.25)
nwi
1
11
Ferriera, Marco
Cathedral
10.14m
(33'3)
nwi
1
12
Harris, Matt
Milton
10.14m
(33'3)
nwi
1
13
Boparai, Gagandeep
Iroquois Ridge
10.06m
(33'0)
nwi
1
14
Azucena, Ivan
St Marcellinus
9.72m
(31'10.5)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Edvin
Laura Secord
12.65m
(41'6)
nwi
1
2
Bastian, Brandon
St Marcellinus
12.22m
(40'1)
nwi
1
3
Lynett, Malcolm
EL Crossley
11.71m
(38'5)
nwi
1
4
Fortaleza, Alvin
Sir Winston Chur
11.69m
(38'4)
nwi
1
5
Stewart, Andrew
St Augustine - B
11.63m
(38'1.75)
nwi
1
6
Tavares, Nicholas
EL Crossley
11.38m
(37'4)
nwi
1
7
Knight, Zach
Clarkson
11.38m
(37'4)
nwi
1
8
Huisman, Josh
Hamilton Distric
11.12m
(36'5.75)
nwi
1
9
Wheeler, Owen
White Oaks
11.08m
(36'4)
nwi
1
10
Artwell, Denzell
St Edmund Campio
11.07m
(36'3.75)
nwi
1
11
D'Amico, Joseph
Robert Hall
10.82m
(35'5.75)
nwi
1
12
Andree, Devon
Burlington Centr
10.70m
(35'1.25)
nwi
1
13
Lister, Warren
Iroquois Ridge
10.52m
(34'6)
nwi
1
14
Pillinger, Reece
Thomas A Blakelo
9.32m
(30'6.75)
nwi
1
15
Allan, Charlie
Burlington Centr
9.20m
(30'2)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fontanna, Matthew
Brampton Christi
14.26m
(46'9.25)
nwi
1
2
Oliya, Toba
St Augustine - B
14.03m
(46'0.25)
nwi
1
3
Williams, Joshua
St Marcellinus
13.63m
(44'8.5)
nwi
1
4
Skinner, George
St Augustine - B
12.59m
(41'3.5)
nwi
1
5
Reid, Daniel
St Edmund Campio
12.51m
(41'0.5)
nwi
1
6
McPherson, Blake
Governor Simcoe
12.51m
(41'0.5)
nwi
1
7
Laguerre, Troy
Stamford Collegi
12.35m
(40'6)
nwi
1
8
Morrow, Jared
MM Robinson
12.28m
(40'3.25)
nwi
1
9
Christiansen, Dylan
Laura Secord
11.81m
(38'8.75)
nwi
1
10
Watson, Matthew
Stamford Collegi
11.76m
(38'6.75)
nwi
1
11
Bhasin, Sushant
Iroquois Ridge
11.69m
(38'4)
nwi
1
12
Monaghan, Dalton
Nelson
11.13m
(36'6)
nwi
1
13
Santos, Tomas
White Oaks
10.53m
(34'6.5)
nwi
1
14
Veitch, Matt
Kings Christian
10.24m
(33'7)
nwi
1
---
Aimesbury, Patrick
Stamford Collegi
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pan, Justin
Ridgeway-Crystal
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
2
Smith, Tyler
Ridgeway-Crystal
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
3
Pierre, Eric St.
Ridgeway-Crystal
3.10m
(10'2)
1
4
Mueller, Kaleb
Ridgeway-Crystal
2.85m
(9'4)
1
5
Roy, Jakob
Port Colborne
2.65m
(8'8.25)
1
5
La, Andy
St Marcellinus
2.65m
(8'8.25)
1
7
Carbone, Alex
St Marcellinus
2.65m
(8'8.25)
1
8
Odetoyinbo, Chris
St Marcellinus
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
Mens Pole Vault Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mueller, Joel
Ridgeway-Crystal
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
2
Bolton, Andy
Ridgeway-Crystal
2.65m
(8'8.25)
1
3
Wilson, Mack
Laura Secord
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
4
Lucas, Jordan
Ridgeway-Crystal
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
Mens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Michalak, Andrew
Notre Dame Colle
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
2
Marcil, Jesse
Ridgeway-Crystal
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
3
Katulic-Ducharme, Nicola
Welland Centenni
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
4
Salter, Joe
Laura Secord
3.05m
(10'0)
1
5
CHANHSAVANG, KEVIN
Laura Secord
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
6
Boyd, Stephen
St Marcellinus
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
---
Ruiz, Alexandro
St Marcellinus
SCR
(--)
1
Womens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sieben, Rachel
Robert Bateman
19.45
+1.9
1
---
Sehmi, Revena
Robert Bateman
--
+1.9
1
---
Vespa, Nicole
St Jean de Brebe
--
+1.9
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Buchanan, Leya
Our Lady of Moun
12.15
+0.5
1
2
Stephens, Maya
St Roch - Brampt
12.48
+0.5
1
3
Genard, Maya
St Marcellinus
12.78
+0.5
1
4
Wedderburn, LeShe
St Edmund Campio
12.90
+0.5
1
5
Simpson, Savannah
Bishop Tonnos
12.95
+0.5
1
6
Thomas, Tianna
Fletcher's Meado
13.06
+0.5
1
7
McGauley, Nicole
Corpus Christi
13.08
+0.5
1
8
Fox, Emily
Holy Trinity - O
13.19
+0.5
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Buchanan, Leya
Our Lady of Moun
12.19
nwi
1
2
Stephens, Maya
St Roch - Brampt
12.44
nwi
2
3
Genard, Maya
St Marcellinus
12.69
nwi
2
4
Wedderburn, LeShe
St Edmund Campio
12.82
nwi
1
5
Simpson, Savannah
Bishop Tonnos
12.86
nwi
2
5
Fox, Emily
Holy Trinity - O
12.86
nwi
1
7
McGauley, Nicole
Corpus Christi
12.87
nwi
1
8
Thomas, Tianna
Fletcher's Meado
12.99
nwi
2
9
Boekestyn, Brooke
Heritage Christi
13.07
nwi
1
10
Ashley, Naomi
Saltfleet
13.12
nwi
2
11
Forchelli, Chiara
Bishop Tonnos
13.42
nwi
1
12
Mabalay, Asha
Assumption - Bur
13.45
nwi
2
13
Szabo, Danielle
Blessed Trinity
13.77
nwi
2
14
nwebube, Chinwe
Great Lakes Chri
13.84
nwi
2
15
Davidson, Kristen
Sherwood
14.51
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Chevannes-Skeen, Jadyn
St Roch - Brampt
12.46
+0.4
1
2
Allen, Savanah
Denis Morris
12.69
+0.4
1
3
Hunnighan, Shanelle
David Suzuki
12.89
+0.4
1
4
Samuels, Bryanna
Iroquois Ridge
13.00
+0.4
1
5
Ajiroba, Mariam
St Augustine - B
13.14
+0.4
1
6
Fontaine, Alysha
ES Jean Vanier -
13.17
+0.4
1
7
DePaul, Claire
St Mary's - Hami
13.20
+0.4
1
8
Hemrica, Hailey
Sir Allan MacNab
13.49
+0.4
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Chevannes-Skeen, Jadyn
St Roch - Brampt
12.32
nwi
1
3
Allen, Savanah
Denis Morris
12.62
nwi
1
2
Samuels, Bryanna
Iroquois Ridge
12.71
nwi
2
4
Hunnighan, Shanelle
David Suzuki
12.75
nwi
2
5
DePaul, Claire
St Mary's - Hami
12.77
nwi
2
7
Ajiroba, Mariam
St Augustine - B
13.04
nwi
2
6
Fontaine, Alysha
ES Jean Vanier -
13.05
nwi
1
8
Hemrica, Hailey
Sir Allan MacNab
13.08
nwi
1
9
Bolliger, Erika
Iroquois Ridge
13.13
nwi
2
10
Williams, Kamilat
St Marquerite d�
13.22
nwi
2
11
Binotto, Monica
Ancaster
13.36
nwi
2
12
Smith, Rashae
David Suzuki
13.44
nwi
1
13
DeVries, Samantha
Hamilton Distric
13.45
nwi
2
14
Stickland, Jillian
Nelson
14.24
nwi
1
---
Rock, Lauren
Georgetown
DNS
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bingham, Khamica
Heart Lake
11.58w
+3.9
1
2
Kerr, Naomi
St Edmund Campio
12.10w
+3.9
1
3
Williams, Alisha
St Joan of Arc -
12.24w
+3.9
1
4
Thompson, Khadijah
St Edmund Campio
12.28w
+3.9
1
5
Edwards, Shadae
Denis Morris
12.35w
+3.9
1
6
Knight, Danielle
Notre Dame - Bra
12.48w
+3.9
1
7
Rodriguez, Melanie
Notre Dame - Bur
12.53w
+3.9
1
8
McClurkin, Caitlin
Grimsby
12.55w
+3.9
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bingham, Khamica
Heart Lake
11.62
nwi
1
2
Kerr, Naomi
St Edmund Campio
12.29
nwi
2
3
Williams, Alisha
St Joan of Arc -
12.32
nwi
1
5
Rodriguez, Melanie
Notre Dame - Bur
12.55
nwi
1
4
Edwards, Shadae
Denis Morris
12.63
nwi
2
6
Thompson, Khadijah
St Edmund Campio
12.67
nwi
2
7
Knight, Danielle
Notre Dame - Bra
12.67
nwi
1
8
McClurkin, Caitlin
Grimsby
12.82
nwi
2
9
Carriero, Alex
AN Myer
12.89
nwi
1
10
Orr-Campbell, Chantai
Burlington Centr
12.93
nwi
1
11
Swann, Demi
Georgetown
12.98
nwi
1
12
Kondratieva, Alena
White Oaks
13.20
nwi
2
13
VanSydenborgh, Denise
Guido DeBres
13.28
nwi
2
14
Gordon, Sherrise
Cathedral
13.33
nwi
2
---
Yeboah, Anne
Guido DeBres
DNS
nwi
2
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Buchanan, Leya
Our Lady of Moun
25.93
-1.1
1
2
Stephens, Maya
St Roch - Brampt
26.36
-1.1
1
3
Genard, Maya
St Marcellinus
26.51
-1.1
1
4
Boekestyn, Brooke
Heritage Christi
26.80
-1.1
1
5
Thomas, Tianna
Fletcher's Meado
27.05
-1.1
1
6
Ratcliffe, Alex
St Ignatius of L
27.31
-1.1
1
7
Wilson, Taylor
Heart Lake
27.37
-1.1
1
8
Stricelj, Caroline
Thomas A Blakelo
27.64
-1.1
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Buchanan, Leya
Our Lady of Moun
26.71
-0.3
1
2
Stephens, Maya
St Roch - Brampt
26.85
+0.5
2
3
Genard, Maya
St Marcellinus
27.08
+0.5
2
4
Boekestyn, Brooke
Heritage Christi
27.40
-0.3
1
5
Stricelj, Caroline
Thomas A Blakelo
27.41
+0.5
2
7
Ratcliffe, Alex
St Ignatius of L
27.43
+0.5
2
6
Thomas, Tianna
Fletcher's Meado
27.51
-0.3
1
8
Wilson, Taylor
Heart Lake
27.55
+0.5
2
9
Luciano, Nicole
AN Myer
27.60
-0.3
1
10
Abakar, Amoney
Cathedral
28.20
-0.3
1
11
Fox, Emily
Holy Trinity - O
28.66
+0.5
2
12
Borea, Isabella
St Ignatius of L
29.07
-0.3
1
13
Szabo, Danielle
Blessed Trinity
29.66
+0.5
2
14
nwebube, Chinwe
Great Lakes Chri
29.84
+0.5
2
---
Nickel, Veda
Highland
DNS
-0.3
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Chevannes-Skeen, Jadyn
St Roch - Brampt
26.13
-4.5
1
2
Allen, Savanah
Denis Morris
27.02
-4.5
1
3
Hemrica, Hailey
Sir Allan MacNab
27.24
-4.5
1
4
Samuels, Bryanna
Iroquois Ridge
27.50
-4.5
1
5
DePaul, Claire
St Mary's - Hami
27.76
-4.5
1
6
Bolliger, Erika
Iroquois Ridge
27.85
-4.5
1
7
Hunnighan, Shanelle
David Suzuki
28.04
-4.5
1
8
Nerb, Sabrina
St Roch - Brampt
28.48
-4.5
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Chevannes-Skeen, Jadyn
St Roch - Brampt
26.18
-1.5
2
3
Allen, Savanah
Denis Morris
26.59
-1.5
2
2
Samuels, Bryanna
Iroquois Ridge
27.00
-2.3
1
5
Hemrica, Hailey
Sir Allan MacNab
27.00
-1.5
2
7
Hunnighan, Shanelle
David Suzuki
27.24
-1.5
2
4
DePaul, Claire
St Mary's - Hami
27.32
-2.3
1
6
Bolliger, Erika
Iroquois Ridge
27.55
-2.3
1
8
Nerb, Sabrina
St Roch - Brampt
27.63
-2.3
1
9
Ajiroba, Mariam
St Augustine - B
27.86
-2.3
1
10
Bell-Stephenson, Xanob
David Suzuki
27.95
-1.5
2
11
Johnston, Ryann
Highland
28.25
-2.3
1
12
Scaringi, Felicia
St Paul - Niagra
28.51
-1.5
2
13
Bowers, Jayden
Bishop P.F. Redi
28.85
-2.3
1
14
Rahal, Arielle
Christ the King
29.00
-1.5
2
---
Barichello, Daniella
Blessed Trinity
DNS
-2.3
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brennan, Christian
St Mary's - Hami
24.06
-1.9
1
2
Bingham, Khamica
Heart Lake
24.41
-1.9
1
3
Williams, Alisha
St Joan of Arc -
25.44
-1.9
1
4
Rodriguez, Melanie
Notre Dame - Bur
25.85
-1.9
1
5
Edwards, Shadae
Denis Morris
26.00
-1.9
1
6
Pitters, Holly
Our Lady of Moun
27.06
-1.9
1
---
Bosada, Devon
Thomas A Blakelo
DNF
-1.9
1
---
Thompson, Khadijah
St Edmund Campio
DNF
-1.9
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bingham, Khamica
Heart Lake
25.15
+0.4
2
2
Brennan, Christian
St Mary's - Hami
25.21
-1.9
1
3
Williams, Alisha
St Joan of Arc -
25.59
+0.4
2
5
Rodriguez, Melanie
Notre Dame - Bur
26.04
+0.4
2
4
Thompson, Khadijah
St Edmund Campio
26.58
-1.9
1
6
Edwards, Shadae
Denis Morris
26.64
-1.9
1
7
Pitters, Holly
Our Lady of Moun
27.03
+0.4
2
8
Bosada, Devon
Thomas A Blakelo
27.11
+0.4
2
9
MUSCA, MIREILLE
Blessed Trinity
27.41
+0.4
2
10
Thomas, Tyla
St Thomas Aquina
27.54
-1.9
1
11
Carriero, Alex
AN Myer
27.68
+0.4
2
12
Yeboah, Anne
Guido DeBres
27.97
-1.9
1
13
Dobson, Laura
Bishop Tonnos
30.38
-1.9
1
---
Kerr, Naomi
St Edmund Campio
DNS
-1.9
1
---
Reichelt, Carrie
Ridgeway-Crystal
DNS
-1.9
1
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Guay, Evelyne
Abbey Park
57.85
2
2
Radoslav, Taysia
Cardinal Newman
58.24
2
3
Charron, Oceana
Notre Dame - Bur
59.64
2
4
Nickel, Veda
Highland
1:01.28
2
5
Williams, Zoey
Mayfield
1:01.37
2
6
Stricelj, Caroline
Thomas A Blakelo
1:02.04
2
7
Ratcliffe, Alex
St Ignatius of L
1:02.70
1
8
Hopkins, Kylie
Highland
1:02.77
2
9
Hutchinson, Janeil
St Augustine - B
1:03.38
1
10
Lowe, Jada
St Thomas Aquina
1:03.52
1
11
Ariri, Temisan
St Marquerite d�
1:03.78
2
12
Lindsay, Lavinia
St Michael - Nia
1:04.49
1
13
Boyd, Logan
Waterdown
1:06.05
1
14
Dano, Ashling
St Francis Catho
1:06.54
1
15
O'Shea, Michelle
Loyola Catholic
1:06.85
1
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yekka, Sura
Our Lady of Moun
59.84
2
2
Johnston, Ryann
Highland
1:01.63
2
3
Garrett-Patterson, Ave
St Aloysius Gonz
1:01.72
2
4
Hemrica, Hailey
Sir Allan MacNab
1:01.95
2
5
Vendryes, Alyciah
Notre Dame - Bur
1:03.20
1
6
Joseph, Jecica
Lakeshore Cath -
1:03.41
2
7
Brent, Emily
Highland
1:04.05
2
8
Mijatovic, Sonja
Nelson
1:04.06
1
9
Nerb, Sabrina
St Roch - Brampt
1:04.43
1
10
Yanush, Genevieve
St Aloysius Gonz
1:04.53
1
11
Yee, Nicole
St Marcellinus
1:04.65
1
12
Binotto, Monica
Ancaster
1:04.78
2
13
Bowers, Jayden
Bishop P.F. Redi
1:04.85
2
14
Melnyk, Thais
St Mary's - Hami
1:05.15
1
---
Sanchez, Pamela
St Ignatius of L
DNS
1
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brennan, Christian
St Mary's - Hami
56.47
2
2
Williams, Alisha
St Joan of Arc -
57.74
2
3
Prendergast, Shanice
Heart Lake
58.40
2
4
Rodriguez, Melanie
Notre Dame - Bur
59.18
2
5
Kerr, Naomi
St Edmund Campio
59.63
2
6
Codispodi, Marissa
Bishop Tonnos
1:00.30
2
7
MACDONALD, ALANNAH
EL Crossley
1:01.55
2
8
Bronzovich, Rachel
Holy Trinity - O
1:01.77
1
9
Bosada, Devon
Thomas A Blakelo
1:02.26
2
10
Vis, Rebecca
Guido DeBres
1:02.53
1
11
Leon, Bridget
Port Credit
1:02.71
1
12
Eagle, Monique
Clarkson
1:03.08
1
13
MCWILLIAM, HAILEY
Laura Secord
1:03.45
1
14
Bennett, Courtney
EL Crossley
1:04.81
1
15
Chivalan, Selena
Denis Morris
1:05.17
1
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Guay, Evelyne
Abbey Park
2:19.48
2
2
Rempel, Megan
EL Crossley
2:21.34
2
3
Oneill, Bridget
St Ignatius of L
2:23.09
2
4
Hlacar, Virginia
Cardinal Newman
2:23.53
2
5
Hopkins, Kylie
Highland
2:26.57
2
6
Korsmit, Laura
Holy Cross - St
2:26.63
2
7
Charron, Oceana
Notre Dame - Bur
2:30.41
2
8
Castro, Raquel
St Aloysius Gonz
2:31.45
1
9
Brewster, Lauren
Georgetown
2:32.89
1
10
Yogarajah, Vaishnavy
Harold M Brathwa
2:36.00
1
11
Bantten, Hannah
Niagara Christia
2:37.88
1
12
Bak, Maddy
Highland
2:40.82
1
13
Duic, Nicole
St Marcellinus
2:45.75
2
14
Lewick, Sophie
Cardinal Leger
2:47.95
1
15
Edney, Nadine
Our Lady of Moun
2:54.41
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yekka, Sura
Our Lady of Moun
2:22.88
2
2
Myers, Tracey
Blessed Trinity
2:24.27
2
3
Garrett-Patterson, Ave
St Aloysius Gonz
2:24.88
2
4
Brent, Emily
Highland
2:32.71
2
5
Davero, Hannah
Nelson
2:36.21
2
6
Love, Emily
Lorne Park
2:36.25
1
7
Melnyk, Thais
St Mary's - Hami
2:37.61
2
8
Jackson, Roshae
Bramalea Seconda
2:37.77
1
9
Savoy, Kara
St Paul - Niagra
2:39.76
2
10
Hopkins, Alyssa
Highland
2:43.71
2
11
Dolan, Emily
Bishop P.F. Redi
2:45.97
1
12
Godden, Angela
Nelson
2:51.26
1
13
Isbister, Elizabeth
Saltfleet
2:51.33
1
14
Song, Kristen
St Ignatius of L
3:04.90
1
---
Jacobs, Hayley
The Woodlands
DNS
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Codispodi, Marissa
Bishop Tonnos
2:19.33
2
2
Tate, Paige
Highland
2:20.81
2
3
Bronzovich, Rachel
Holy Trinity - O
2:21.85
2
4
EIZENGA, TALASIA
Sir Winston Chur
2:21.88
1
5
MACDONALD, ALANNAH
EL Crossley
2:22.32
2
6
Despinic, Aleksa
Westdale
2:22.39
2
7
Prendergast, Shanice
Heart Lake
2:25.67
2
8
Waller, Sabrina
St Michael - Nia
2:27.43
1
9
Leon, Bridget
Port Credit
2:28.08
2
10
Houston, Katherine
Mentor College
2:29.91
1
11
Brent-Miner, Tori-Lee
Corpus Christi
2:34.12
1
12
Tier, Alix
Cawthra Park
2:38.00
2
13
Rocci, Elisa
Bishop Ryan
2:56.14
1
---
Marryshow, Bianca
Notre Dame - Bra
DNS
1
---
Paterson, Morgan
Thomas A Blakelo
DNS
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rempel, Megan
EL Crossley
4:48.45
1
2
McGuire, Cailie
Loyola Catholic
4:48.79
1
3
Korsmit, Laura
Holy Cross - St
4:50.35
1
4
Oneill, Bridget
St Ignatius of L
4:51.84
1
5
Kuhn, Kristen
Ridgeway-Crystal
4:53.99
1
6
Mawhinney, Erin
Notre Dame - Bur
4:56.37
1
7
Hlacar, Virginia
Cardinal Newman
5:07.00
1
8
Woodhouse, Alysa
Denis Morris
5:09.39
1
9
Ratcliffe, Alex
St Ignatius of L
5:09.99
1
10
Clark, Rachel
Clarkson
5:10.54
1
11
Castro, Raquel
St Aloysius Gonz
5:12.09
1
12
Kellar, Sierra
Our Lady of Moun
5:22.53
1
13
Borea, Isabella
St Ignatius of L
5:24.19
1
14
Mistry, Tiana
St Joan of Arc -
5:28.16
1
---
Abbott-Tate, Zoe
Welland Centenni
DNF
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ryall, Stephanie
Westdale
4:50.33
1
2
Myers, Tracey
Blessed Trinity
4:55.07
1
3
Waller, Simone
St Michael - Nia
4:59.10
1
4
Fedele, Mikayla
Streetsville
4:59.84
1
5
Garrett-Patterson, Ave
St Aloysius Gonz
5:09.24
1
6
Baines, Haleigh
Christ the King
5:18.80
1
7
Emma, Mitchell
Robert Bateman
5:19.41
1
8
Bologer, Elise
Waterdown
5:21.82
1
9
Kennedy, Madeleine
Westdale
5:23.42
1
10
Belo, Paige
Cardinal Leger
5:29.10
1
11
McKenna, Caroline
Bishop P.F. Redi
5:34.67
1
12
Davero, Hannah
Nelson
5:38.52
1
13
Marchello, Olivia
St Aloysius Gonz
5:48.29
1
14
Ereqi, Vanessa
Philip Pocock
5:49.80
1
---
Paterson, Charlotte
Thomas A Blakelo
DNS
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hennessy, Kelly
St Thomas Aquina
4:46.08
1
2
Cseresneyes, Phoebe
Westdale
4:47.97
1
3
Nevison, Stephanie
Clarkson
4:49.60
1
4
Llewellyn, Abby
Ancaster
4:55.70
1
5
Waller, Sabrina
St Michael - Nia
4:58.20
1
6
Tier, Alix
Cawthra Park
5:00.92
1
7
EIZENGA, TALASIA
Sir Winston Chur
5:03.25
1
8
CAHILL, RACHEL
AN Myer
5:04.42
1
9
Boulton, Sasha
Thomas A Blakelo
5:07.80
1
10
Ormond, Toni
Cathedral
5:12.54
1
11
Cruz, Tiffany Dela
John Fraser
5:14.41
1
12
Yanush, Rhiannon
St Aloysius Gonz
5:15.67
1
13
Brent-Miner, Tori-Lee
Corpus Christi
5:19.43
1
14
Houston, Katherine
Mentor College
5:23.17
1
15
Farquharson, Emily
Oakville Trafalg
5:26.54
1
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kuhn, Kristen
Ridgeway-Crystal
10:32.06
1
2
McGuire, Cailie
Loyola Catholic
10:35.82
1
3
Mawhinney, Erin
Notre Dame - Bur
10:42.51
1
4
Oneill, Bridget
St Ignatius of L
10:57.23
1
5
Woodhouse, Alysa
Denis Morris
11:03.66
1
6
Clark, Rachel
Clarkson
11:16.83
1
7
Castro, Raquel
St Aloysius Gonz
11:23.54
1
8
Locco, Lauren
Westmount - Hami
11:28.11
1
9
Hlacar, Virginia
Cardinal Newman
11:40.48
1
10
Mistry, Tiana
St Joan of Arc -
12:11.33
1
11
LowSin, Stephanie
St Marcellinus
12:17.52
1
12
Maves, Aynsley
AN Myer
12:38.92
1
13
Liu, Chelsea
Abbey Park
13:00.16
1
14
Agnew, Katie
St Jean de Brebe
13:26.59
1
---
Abbott-Tate, Zoe
Welland Centenni
DNS
1
Womens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ryall, Stephanie
Westdale
10:32.86
1
2
Bologer, Elise
Waterdown
11:06.74
1
3
Fedele, Mikayla
Streetsville
11:12.94
1
4
Baines, Haleigh
Christ the King
11:16.68
1
5
Emma, Mitchell
Robert Bateman
11:20.07
1
6
Waller, Simone
St Michael - Nia
11:21.33
1
7
Kennedy, Madeleine
Westdale
11:29.18
1
8
Head, Alison
Lorne Park
11:30.99
1
9
Belo, Paige
Cardinal Leger
11:45.67
1
10
McKenna, Caroline
Bishop P.F. Redi
11:53.34
1
11
Gearing, Lisa
EL Crossley
11:57.73
1
12
Abbas, Maarukh
David Suzuki
13:14.96
1
---
Pereira, Melissa
St Thomas Aquina
DNF
1
---
Burgess, Hannah
Thomas A Blakelo
DNS
1
---
Davero, Hannah
Nelson
DNS
1
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hennessy, Kelly
St Thomas Aquina
10:25.30
1
2
Cseresneyes, Phoebe
Westdale
10:25.82
1
3
Tier, Alix
Cawthra Park
10:46.19
1
4
Nevison, Stephanie
Clarkson
10:50.46
1
5
Llewellyn, Abby
Ancaster
11:00.77
1
6
Boulton, Sasha
Thomas A Blakelo
11:07.36
1
7
Summers, Heather
Westdale
11:13.82
1
8
LAWLESS, NICOLE
Sir Winston Chur
11:18.54
1
9
Ormond, Toni
Cathedral
11:19.02
1
10
Martin, Annelise
The Woodlands
11:21.81
1
11
Yanush, Rhiannon
St Aloysius Gonz
11:30.42
1
12
Phillips, Coby
Brampton Centenn
11:46.91
1
13
Kelly, Alannah
St Jean de Brebe
11:50.34
1
14
Dickson, Claire
Georgetown
11:53.54
1
---
CAHILL, RACHEL
AN Myer
DNS
1
Womens 1500m Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
EIZENGA, TALASIA
Sir Winston Chur
5:31.96
1
2
Pansegrau, Kaitlin
Highland
5:37.17
1
3
Martin, Annelise
The Woodlands
5:40.76
1
4
Thompson, Karen
Highland
5:42.92
1
5
Dickson, Claire
Georgetown
5:54.15
1
6
HRYCUSKO, KATHRYN
EL Crossley
5:57.54
1
7
McGaugh, Sarah
Notre Dame - Bra
5:57.94
1
8
Paula, Mawryczew
Notre Dame - Bur
6:06.80
1
9
Budraityte, Jurgita
St Joan of Arc -
6:12.09
1
10
Cauduro, Emily
St Mary's - Hami
6:14.16
1
11
Cook, Kristy
Turner Fenton
6:15.89
1
12
Brennan, Sarah
Abbey Park
6:17.15
1
13
Banero, Shannon
Abbey Park
6:22.31
1
---
Silva, Stephanie
Cardinal Leger
DNF
1
---
deBoer, Crystal
Guido DeBres
DNS
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ashley, Naomi
Saltfleet
11.95
+0.9
1
2
Thorne, Elizabeth
Welland Centenni
12.28
+0.9
1
3
Russell, Natasha
Gordon Graydon
12.34
+0.9
1
4
Radoslav, Taysia
Cardinal Newman
12.59
+0.9
1
5
Simpson, Savannah
Bishop Tonnos
12.73
+0.9
1
6
Wojtis, Anna
Philip Pocock
12.77
+0.9
1
7
Williams, Zoey
Mayfield
13.83
+0.9
1
---
McGauley, Nicole
Corpus Christi
--
+0.9
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ashley, Naomi
Saltfleet
12.20
nwi
2
2
Thorne, Elizabeth
Welland Centenni
12.53
nwi
1
3
Russell, Natasha
Gordon Graydon
12.72
nwi
1
4
Simpson, Savannah
Bishop Tonnos
12.78
nwi
2
5
Wojtis, Anna
Philip Pocock
12.81
nwi
2
6
Radoslav, Taysia
Cardinal Newman
12.87
nwi
1
7
Williams, Zoey
Mayfield
13.17
nwi
1
8
McGauley, Nicole
Corpus Christi
13.45
nwi
2
9
Hill, Jen
St Marcellinus
13.60
nwi
2
10
Whelan, Charlotte
Highland
13.80
nwi
2
11
Dane, Riley
Iroquois Ridge
13.86
nwi
1
12
Kabamba, Ketsia
Cathedral
13.96
nwi
1
13
Donoff, Sarah
Highland
14.00
nwi
1
14
Wing, Melody
St Augustine - B
14.06
nwi
2
15
Thomson, Mary
AN Myer
14.68
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nero, Emma
Welland Centenni
12.51
+0.8
1
2
Othman, Lynda
Laura Secord
13.39
+0.8
1
3
Tousaw, Victoria
Grimsby
13.77
+0.8
1
4
Koslowski, Jordan
Sherwood
14.02
+0.8
1
5
Bedasse, Justine
St Marcellinus
14.15
+0.8
1
6
Eisener, Jillian
St Mary's - Hami
14.66
+0.8
1
7
Long, Megan
Nelson
14.90
+0.8
1
8
Vespa, Kayla
St Jean de Brebe
15.32
+0.8
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nero, Emma
Welland Centenni
12.59
nwi
1
2
Othman, Lynda
Laura Secord
13.60
nwi
2
3
Bedasse, Justine
St Marcellinus
14.07
nwi
1
4
Tousaw, Victoria
Grimsby
14.10
nwi
2
5
Koslowski, Jordan
Sherwood
14.28
nwi
1
6
Vespa, Kayla
St Jean de Brebe
14.47
nwi
2
7
Long, Megan
Nelson
14.61
nwi
2
8
Eisener, Jillian
St Mary's - Hami
14.84
nwi
2
9
Kitor, Anna
Philip Pocock
14.85
nwi
1
10
Niles, Jailynn
Corpus Christi
15.14
nwi
1
11
Stellenberg, Jamie
Erindale
15.16
nwi
1
12
Kapral, Monika
Father Michael G
15.28
nwi
2
13
Argiropouls, Alexia
St Aloysius Gonz
15.39
nwi
1
14
Pellow, Meghan
EL Crossley
15.97
nwi
2
---
Sanchez, Pamela
St Ignatius of L
DNS
nwi
2
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Asare, Priscilla Kusi
St Marquerite d�
14.59
+1.3
1
2
Taylor, Ashley
Nelson
14.80
+1.3
1
3
Ollier, Mary
Grimsby
14.92
+1.3
1
4
Naruszewicz, Maja
Father Michael G
15.45
+1.3
1
5
Heckel, Jessie
AN Myer
15.60
+1.3
1
6
Orr-Campbell, Chantai
Burlington Centr
15.87
+1.3
1
7
Gordon, Sherrise
Cathedral
16.12
+1.3
1
8
Nelson, Monique
St Augustine - B
16.35
+1.3
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Ashley
Nelson
14.79
nwi
2
2
Asare, Priscilla Kusi
St Marquerite d�
14.89
nwi
1
3
Ollier, Mary
Grimsby
15.06
nwi
2
4
Naruszewicz, Maja
Father Michael G
15.67
nwi
1
5
Heckel, Jessie
AN Myer
15.73
nwi
2
6
Orr-Campbell, Chantai
Burlington Centr
15.90
nwi
1
7
Nelson, Monique
St Augustine - B
16.28
nwi
1
8
Gordon, Sherrise
Cathedral
16.31
nwi
2
9
Lin, Sally
Laura Secord
16.36
nwi
2
10
Ferguson, Lauren
Ridgeway-Crystal
16.96
nwi
2
11
Montague, Taryn
St Jean de Brebe
17.05
nwi
1
12
Ross, Raylene
Grimsby
17.58
nwi
2
13
Zammit, Karly
St Aloysius Gonz
17.73
nwi
1
14
Tamouskaya, Anastasiya
White Oaks
18.44
nwi
2
---
Maylor, Nicole
Philip Pocock
DNS
nwi
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Radoslav, Taysia
Cardinal Newman
44.96
2
2
Ashley, Naomi
Saltfleet
45.42
2
3
Korolas, Vanessa
Father Michael G
46.71
2
4
Williams, Zoey
Mayfield
48.55
2
5
Stricelj, Caroline
Thomas A Blakelo
49.37
1
6
Thorne, Elizabeth
Welland Centenni
49.42
2
7
Villani, Sara
Brampton Christi
49.95
2
8
Edney, Nadine
Our Lady of Moun
50.13
2
9
Abakar, Amoney
Cathedral
50.65
2
10
Donoff, Sarah
Highland
51.86
1
11
Newton, Jillian
Mayfield
52.22
1
12
Luciano, Nicole
AN Myer
52.77
1
13
Majerovich, Katherine
Grimsby
52.92
1
14
Brewster, Lauren
Georgetown
54.47
1
---
Torosantucci, Cierra
St Jean de Brebe
DNS
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Binotto, Monica
Ancaster
49.33
2
2
Moslowski, Leanne
Sherwood
49.99
2
3
Sanchez, Pamela
St Ignatius of L
50.73
2
4
Supapol, Allison
Nelson
51.37
2
5
Supapol, Jennifer
Nelson
51.51
2
6
Collie, Keagin
EL Crossley
52.41
1
7
Miller, Jenelle
Bramalea Seconda
52.62
2
8
Wilson, Emily
St Joan of Arc -
52.74
1
9
Roscoe, Olivia
Nelson
53.41
1
10
Weir, Hannah
Nelson
53.67
1
11
Sanvictores, Sophia
St Marcellinus
54.54
1
12
Mooradian, Katie
Sir Winston Chur
54.71
1
13
Dixon, Teneshia
St Augustine - B
54.94
2
14
Tousaw, Victoria
Grimsby
55.05
1
15
Stellenberg, Jamie
Erindale
1:02.48
2
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Ashley
Nelson
1:02.87
2
2
Budraityte, Jurgita
St Joan of Arc -
1:07.76
2
3
MUSCA, MIREILLE
Blessed Trinity
1:08.64
2
4
MCWILLIAM, HAILEY
Laura Secord
1:08.78
1
5
Asare, Priscilla Kusi
St Marquerite d�
1:10.07
2
6
Naruszewicz, Maja
Father Michael G
1:10.08
2
7
Donnelly, Karley
Thomas A Blakelo
1:10.32
2
8
Pitton, Samantha
Cawthra Park
1:10.51
2
9
Bennett, Courtney
EL Crossley
1:11.48
2
10
Ross, Raylene
Grimsby
1:13.84
1
11
Paduano, Lauren
Grimsby
1:14.39
1
12
Montague, Taryn
St Jean de Brebe
1:15.82
1
13
Iglesias, Gabie
Mentor College
1:17.27
1
14
Dwyer, Meredyth
St Ignatius of L
1:19.10
1
15
Inniss, Rachel
Georgetown
1:20.87
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Our Lady of Moun
51.67
2
2
Relay Team
Bishop Tonnos
52.37
2
3
Relay Team
Bramalea Seconda
52.41
2
4
Relay Team
Fletcher's Meado
52.78
2
5
Relay Team
Highland
52.86
2
6
Relay Team
St Edmund Campio
53.10
2
7
Relay Team
St Marquerite d�
53.11
2
8
Relay Team
St Ignatius of L
54.03
1
9
Relay Team
Sir Winston Chur
54.76
1
10
Relay Team
Holy Trinity - O
54.97
1
11
Relay Team
Saltfleet
55.39
1
12
Relay Team
EL Crossley
55.40
1
13
Relay Team
Denis Morris
56.75
1
---
Relay Team
Bishop P.F. Redi
DQ
1
---
Relay Team
Cathedral
DQ
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Jean de Brebe
53.21
2
2
Relay Team
Sherwood
53.46
2
3
Relay Team
Highland
53.97
2
4
Relay Team
EL Crossley
54.13
1
5
Relay Team
St Aloysius Gonz
54.57
2
6
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
55.20
1
7
Relay Team
Iroquois Ridge
55.25
2
8
Relay Team
St Marcellinus
55.34
2
9
Relay Team
Denis Morris
55.50
1
10
Relay Team
David Suzuki
55.74
2
11
Relay Team
Nelson
55.84
2
12
Relay Team
St Augustine - B
56.42
1
13
Relay Team
Hamilton Distric
57.29
1
---
Relay Team
Bishop P.F. Redi
DQ
1
---
Relay Team
Erindale
DNS
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Edmund Campio
50.21
2
2
Relay Team
Notre Dame - Bra
51.46
2
3
Relay Team
Guido DeBres
51.72
2
4
Relay Team
Grimsby
51.73
2
5
Relay Team
St Marquerite d�
52.21
2
6
Relay Team
Thomas A Blakelo
53.14
1
7
Relay Team
Loyola Catholic
53.73
2
8
Relay Team
White Oaks
54.09
1
9
Relay Team
Ridgeway-Crystal
54.29
1
10
Relay Team
AN Myer
54.90
1
11
Relay Team
Welland Centenni
55.41
1
12
Relay Team
Nelson
55.74
1
13
Relay Team
Burlington Centr
57.15
1
---
Relay Team
Father Michael G
DQ
2
---
Relay Team
Georgetown
DNS
2
Womens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Highland
4:09.30
2
2
Relay Team
Loyola Catholic
4:13.32
2
3
Relay Team
Notre Dame - Bur
4:14.02
2
4
Relay Team
Westdale
4:14.85
2
5
Relay Team
Thomas A Blakelo
4:17.68
1
6
Relay Team
EL Crossley
4:21.91
2
7
Relay Team
Father Michael G
4:23.33
1
8
Relay Team
St Joan of Arc -
4:23.63
1
9
Relay Team
St Ignatius of L
4:24.06
2
10
Relay Team
Corpus Christi
4:49.78
1
11
Relay Team
St Thomas More
4:58.89
1
---
Relay Team
St Aloysius Gonz
DNS
2
---
Relay Team
St Edmund Campio
DNS
2
---
Relay Team
Ridgeway-Crystal
DNS
1
---
Relay Team
Guido DeBres
DNS
1
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Colley, Shaylisha
St Edmund Campio
9.46m
(31'0.25)
1
2
Williams, Tashae
Cathedral
9.14m
(29'11.75)
1
3
Bablak, Larysa
Philip Pocock
9.03m
(29'7.5)
1
4
Croft, Patricia
Notre Dame Colle
8.77m
(28'9.25)
1
5
Godin, Alyssa
Bishop Tonnos
8.55m
(28'0.5)
1
6
Lindop, Monica
Lester B Pearson
8.52m
(27'11.25)
1
7
Chafe, Olivia
Bishop P.F. Redi
8.37m
(27'5.5)
1
8
Detlor, Jessica
Ridgeway-Crystal
8.04m
(26'4.5)
1
9
Foster, Sonia
Fort Erie
7.97m
(26'1.75)
1
10
Djaiani, Carine
Mentor College
7.96m
(26'1.25)
1
11
Campbell, Anne
Philip Pocock
7.72m
(25'3.75)
1
12
Wiebe, Rachel
Eden
7.66m
(25'1.5)
1
13
trifunavic, kassy
South Lincoln
7.36m
(24'1.75)
1
14
Hinds, Chanelle
Nelson
7.30m
(23'11.25)
1
15
Ivenso, Vanessa
St Francis Xavie
7.12m
(23'4.25)
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dixon, Teneshia
St Augustine - B
10.02m
(32'10.25)
1
2
Okeowo, Modupe
St Roch - Brampt
9.97m
(32'8.5)
1
3
Arbour, Kim
St Martin's
9.31m
(30'6.5)
1
4
Cardy, Shyla
EL Crossley
9.17m
(30'1)
1
5
Gyles, Jahnae
Cacss - Brampton
8.90m
(29'2.25)
1
6
Bullata, Natalie
Denis Morris
8.73m
(28'7.5)
1
7
Courts, Lorran
Our Lady of Moun
8.48m
(27'9.75)
1
8
Elliot, Shannon
Beamsville
8.23m
(27'0)
1
9
Hill, Alexandra
Laura Secord
8.10m
(26'6.75)
1
10
Jackson, Nathalie
Assumption - Bur
7.95m
(26'0.75)
1
11
Noonan, Cassidy
St Jean de Brebe
7.50m
(24'7.25)
1
12
Joyce, Astra
Georgetown
7.09m
(23'3)
1
13
Smith, Demisha
Cathedral
6.99m
(22'11)
1
14
Vandervelde, Natasha
Guido DeBres
6.89m
(22'7.25)
1
15
Brent, Rachel
Georgetown
6.86m
(22'6)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ammor, Fratim
White Oaks
11.01m
(36'1.25)
1
2
Henry, Kayann
Ascension of Our
10.83m
(35'6.25)
1
3
Moss, Sarah
Notre Dame Colle
10.48m
(34'4.5)
1
4
Brathwaite, Chelsea
Heart Lake
10.12m
(33'2.25)
1
5
Dicesare, Alyssa
Westmount - Hami
9.52m
(31'2.75)
1
6
Reynolds, Alisha
Fletcher's Meado
9.42m
(30'10.75)
1
7
denHollander, Jocelyn
Denis Morris
9.28m
(30'5.25)
1
8
Dunlap, Roberta
Waterdown
8.71m
(28'6.75)
1
9
Carey, Randi
Waterdown
8.60m
(28'2.5)
1
10
Bailey, Kayde
Assumption - Bur
8.49m
(27'10.25)
1
11
Ezukuse, Vanisa
St Marcellinus
8.46m
(27'9)
1
12
Asante, Emily
St Thomas More
7.82m
(25'7.75)
1
13
Childs, Jayda
Cathedral
7.59m
(24'10.75)
1
14
Picariello, Danielle
Philip Pocock
7.18m
(23'6.5)
1
---
Vangemert, Courtney
Nelson
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kikert-Libeau, Jazmin
Port Colborne
31.71m
(104'0.25)
1
2
Campbell, Anne
Philip Pocock
30.33m
(99'6)
1
3
Detlor, Jessica
Ridgeway-Crystal
28.79m
(94'5.25)
1
4
Ruiz, Tatania
St Marcellinus
28.47m
(93'4.75)
1
5
Cook, Elaine
Ridgeway-Crystal
28.43m
(93'3.25)
1
6
Vannatter, Nicole
Port Colborne
26.62m
(87'4)
1
7
Saltarelli, Jennifer
St Jean de Brebe
23.10m
(75'9.25)
1
8
Rambang, Paar
Bramalea Seconda
21.76m
(71'4.5)
1
8
D'Arsie, Rachel
Cawthra Park
21.76m
(71'4.5)
1
10
Emick, Sara
Philip Pocock
21.38m
(70'1.5)
1
11
Gilmore, Nicole
Assumption - Bur
21.02m
(68'11.5)
1
12
Godin, Alyssa
Bishop Tonnos
20.60m
(67'7)
1
13
Hartwick, Taylor
Cayuga
20.50m
(67'3)
1
14
Skea, Kerianne
Georgetown
17.74m
(58'2.25)
1
---
Bailey, Maddi
Assumption - Bur
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Darmohray, Dana
Philip Pocock
27.25m
(89'4.75)
1
2
Ereqi, Vanessa
Philip Pocock
26.38m
(86'6.5)
1
3
Bosma, Jessica
Guido DeBres
25.69m
(84'3.25)
1
4
Noonan, Cassidy
St Jean de Brebe
25.46m
(83'6.25)
1
5
Gyles, Jahnae
Cacss - Brampton
25.35m
(83'2)
1
6
Perchaluk, Zoey
Ridgeway-Crystal
24.50m
(80'4.5)
1
7
Klysen, Rachel
Assumption - Bur
20.52m
(67'3.75)
1
8
Valentine, Hannah
St Jean de Brebe
19.85m
(65'1.5)
1
9
Brent, Rachel
Georgetown
19.47m
(63'10.5)
1
10
Davis, Sydney
Saltfleet
16.38m
(53'8.75)
1
11
Psakaris, Polly
St Jean de Brebe
16.23m
(53'2.75)
1
12
Eguavoen, Ilelosa
Brampton Christi
15.59m
(51'1.75)
1
13
Brown, Theresa
Bramalea Seconda
15.50m
(50'10)
1
---
Read, Aaren
Port Colborne
FOUL
(--)
1
---
Smith, Rachael
Saltfleet
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moss, Sarah
Notre Dame Colle
40.50m
(132'10.25)
1
2
Pratt, Meghan
Humberview
33.47m
(109'9.5)
1
3
Boisvenue, Ilyssa
Port Colborne
30.30m
(99'4.75)
1
4
Yerex, Jade
Port Credit
29.66m
(97'3.5)
1
5
Dicesare, Alyssa
Westmount - Hami
29.18m
(95'8.75)
1
6
Foessel, Renee
St Marcellinus
29.00m
(95'1.5)
1
7
denHollander, Jocelyn
Denis Morris
27.78m
(91'1.5)
1
8
Veerman, Brianna
Corpus Christi
27.33m
(89'7.75)
1
9
Ezukuse, Vanisa
St Marcellinus
27.08m
(88'10)
1
10
Brathwaite, Chelsea
Heart Lake
22.48m
(73'9)
1
11
Ammor, Fratim
White Oaks
21.94m
(71'11.75)
1
12
Bailey, Carleigh
Assumption - Bur
21.11m
(69'3)
1
13
Cain, Carly
Blessed Trinity
20.14m
(66'0.75)
1
14
Toop, Elizabeth
White Oaks
17.23m
(56'6.25)
1
15
Baker, Cadence
White Oaks
17.13m
(56'2.25)
1
Womens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kikert-Libeau, Jazmin
Port Colborne
29.62m
(97'2)
1
2
Cochon, Elvira
St Marcellinus
28.16m
(92'4.5)
1
3
Ashley, Lauren
Brampton Christi
27.67m
(90'9.25)
1
4
Foster, Sonia
Fort Erie
26.77m
(87'9.75)
1
5
D'Arsie, Rachel
Cawthra Park
26.01m
(85'4)
1
6
Jamieson, Lauren
Holy Trinity - O
23.76m
(77'11.25)
1
7
Djaiani, Carine
Mentor College
23.65m
(77'7)
1
8
Yakubiw, Zoe
Laura Secord
23.64m
(77'6.5)
1
9
Saltarelli, Jennifer
St Jean de Brebe
20.82m
(68'3.5)
1
10
Bakker, Sarah
Cayuga
20.44m
(67'0.5)
1
11
Croft, Patricia
Notre Dame Colle
20.02m
(65'8)
1
12
Webster, Brittany
Christ the King
19.72m
(64'8.25)
1
13
Bablak, Larysa
Philip Pocock
17.88m
(58'7.75)
1
14
Leslie, Danielle
St Jean de Brebe
17.43m
(57'2)
1
---
Fleishmann, Carolyn
White Oaks
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wice, Briana
Saltfleet
27.47m
(90'1.5)
1
2
Wang, Ellie
Stephen Lewis -
27.43m
(89'11.75)
1
3
Vlatkovic, Tea
Eden
25.11m
(82'4.5)
1
4
Kennedy, Brooke
Heart Lake
23.70m
(77'9)
1
5
Emarthle, Makelitv
McKinnon Park
22.80m
(74'9.5)
1
6
Ereqi, Vanessa
Philip Pocock
21.94m
(71'11.75)
1
7
Bosma, Jessica
Guido DeBres
21.37m
(70'1.25)
1
8
Valentine, Hannah
St Jean de Brebe
21.28m
(69'9.75)
1
9
Noonan, Cassidy
St Jean de Brebe
21.17m
(69'5.25)
1
10
Thomson, Monica
Westdale
20.86m
(68'5.25)
1
11
Bell-Stephenson, Xanobia
David Suzuki
20.38m
(66'10.25)
1
12
Courts, Lorran
Our Lady of Moun
18.90m
(62'0)
1
13
Armstrong, Alex
Acton
18.83m
(61'9.25)
1
14
Psakaris, Polly
St Jean de Brebe
17.44m
(57'2.5)
1
15
Andersen, Thyra
Milton
16.16m
(53'0)
1
Womens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schoonings, Victoria
AN Myer
38.02m
(124'8.75)
1
2
Veerman, Brianna
Corpus Christi
36.66m
(120'3.25)
1
3
Castiglione, Miranda
Mayfield
34.78m
(114'1.25)
1
4
Henry, Nicole
Port Credit
34.69m
(113'9.75)
1
5
Feiertag, Claire
Ridgeway-Crystal
34.37m
(112'9)
1
6
MacLean, Chelsey
Saltfleet
33.49m
(109'10.5)
1
7
Dicesare, Alyssa
Westmount - Hami
33.18m
(108'10.25)
1
8
Davis, Dalecia
Brampton Centenn
31.22m
(102'5)
1
9
Brady, Melanie
Brampton Centenn
28.75m
(94'3.75)
1
10
Balisy, Bridget
Brampton Christi
26.75m
(87'9)
1
11
Boisvenue, Ilyssa
Port Colborne
26.45m
(86'9.25)
1
---
Roberge, Katherine
Bishop Tonnos
DNS
(--)
1
---
Veenstra, Kassidy
Georgetown
DNS
(--)
1
---
Bailey, Carleigh
Assumption - Bur
DNS
(--)
1
---
Andree, Chantelle
Burlington Centr
DNS
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mackenzie, Devyn
Abbey Park
1.50m
(4'11)
1
2
Grala, Emilia
Our Lady of Moun
1.50m
(4'11)
1
2
Miljus, Alexia
St Paul - Niagra
1.50m
(4'11)
1
2
Herman, Chelsea
St Augustine - B
1.50m
(4'11)
1
5
Wojtis, Anna
Philip Pocock
1.45m
(4'9)
1
6
Whiteley, Katelynn
St Paul - Niagra
1.45m
(4'9)
1
6
Ianiero, Breanna
Eden
1.45m
(4'9)
1
8
Dion, Julie
Sir Winston Chur
1.40m
(4'7)
1
8
Martins, Melissa
Philip Pocock
1.40m
(4'7)
1
8
Annerville, Vickisha
Harold M Brathwa
1.40m
(4'7)
1
11
Hill, Sarah
Thomas A Blakelo
1.35m
(4'5)
1
12
Sheldon, Avery
St Thomas Aquina
1.30m
(4'3)
1
12
Iavarone, Stephanie
St Jean de Brebe
1.30m
(4'3)
1
---
Leavens, Marissa
EL Crossley
SCR
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cardy, Shyla
EL Crossley
1.50m
(4'11)
1
2
Campbell, Georgia
St Roch - Brampt
1.45m
(4'9)
1
3
Gilmour, Rowan
Stamford Collegi
1.45m
(4'9)
1
4
Mlinaric, Olivia
Port Credit
1.40m
(4'7)
1
5
Koslowski, Jordan
Sherwood
1.35m
(4'5)
1
5
Hendriks, Ally
Blessed Trinity
1.35m
(4'5)
1
5
Sran, Raji
Brampton Christi
1.35m
(4'5)
1
8
Akbari, Zohal
St Thomas More
1.30m
(4'3)
1
8
Iqbal, Asima
Iroquois Ridge
1.30m
(4'3)
1
8
Yuen, Sabrina
Robert Bateman
1.30m
(4'3)
1
8
Bezemer, Chelsea
Hamilton Distric
1.30m
(4'3)
1
8
Lawrence, Keyona
Heart Lake
1.30m
(4'3)
1
8
Vernon, Brittany
St Joan of Arc -
1.30m
(4'3)
1
---
Diianni, Julia
Iroquois Ridge
NH
(--)
1
---
Krebs, Gabrielle
St Jean de Brebe
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Naruszewicz, Maja
Father Michael G
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
2
Simon, Breanne
Sandalwood Heigh
1.58m
(5'2)
1
3
Taylor, Altonia
St Marcellinus
1.55m
(5'1)
1
4
VanderMeer, Michelle
Hamilton Distric
1.50m
(4'11)
1
5
deBoer, Crystal
Guido DeBres
1.50m
(4'11)
1
6
Steiginga, Lisa
Hamilton Distric
1.50m
(4'11)
1
7
Chechalk, Laura
St Jean de Brebe
1.50m
(4'11)
1
8
Herman, Cydney
St Augustine - B
1.45m
(4'9)
1
9
Harley, Teri-Lee
Sir John A MacDo
1.45m
(4'9)
1
10
TAYLOR, ADELAIDE
Notre Dame Colle
1.40m
(4'7)
1
11
Dunn, Katie
Robert Bateman
1.40m
(4'7)
1
12
Denley, Michelle
St Thomas Aquina
1.35m
(4'5)
1
12
Kondratieva, Alena
White Oaks
1.35m
(4'5)
1
---
Rueda, Natacha
Christ the King
FAIL
(--)
1
---
Chen, Alana
Rick Hansen
SCR
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Eagles, Rachel
Beamsville
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
2
Voss, Erica
Mentor College
4.97m
(16'3.5)
nwi
1
3
Villani, Sara
Brampton Christi
4.86m
(15'11.25)
nwi
1
4
Hines, Lauren
Dunnville
4.72m
(15'5.75)
nwi
1
5
Dane, Riley
Iroquois Ridge
4.63m
(15'2.25)
nwi
1
6
Jacques, Morgan
Grimsby
4.53m
(14'10.25)
nwi
1
7
Soppitt, Mary
Eden
4.43m
(14'6.25)
nwi
1
8
Grala, Emilia
Our Lady of Moun
4.38m
(14'4.25)
nwi
1
9
Simpson, Savannah
Bishop Tonnos
4.16m
(13'7.75)
nwi
1
10
Murray, Kristina
Bishop P.F. Redi
4.13m
(13'6.5)
nwi
1
11
McGauley, Nicole
Corpus Christi
4.08m
(13'4.5)
nwi
1
12
Dewar, Annie
Denis Morris
4.06m
(13'3.75)
nwi
1
13
Herman, Chelsea
St Augustine - B
3.44m
(11'3.25)
nwi
1
---
Post, Alexandra
Gordon Graydon
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
---
Ellis, Jasmine
Cardinal Newman
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kovac, Sara
Eden
4.97m
(16'3.5)
nwi
1
2
Allen, Savanah
Denis Morris
4.90m
(16'0.75)
nwi
1
3
Rice, Meaghan
St Mary's - Hami
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
4
Domenegato, Leah
EL Crossley
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
5
Sykes, Jamilah
St Marcellinus
4.58m
(15'0.25)
nwi
1
6
Vernon, Brittany
St Joan of Arc -
4.53m
(14'10.25)
nwi
1
7
Dixon, Teneshia
St Augustine - B
4.45m
(14'7)
nwi
1
8
French, Jessica
Mayfield
4.45m
(14'7)
nwi
1
9
Kloet, Gillian
Hamilton Distric
4.42m
(14'6)
nwi
1
10
Deamude, Kenz
EL Crossley
4.39m
(14'4.75)
nwi
1
11
Derkach, Zoe
St Marquerite d�
4.32m
(14'2)
nwi
1
12
Hollander, Kaitlyn
Iroquois Ridge
4.31m
(14'1.5)
nwi
1
13
Iqbal, Asima
Iroquois Ridge
4.31m
(14'1.5)
nwi
1
14
Clarke, Abby
St Thomas More
4.29m
(14'0.75)
nwi
1
---
Rock, Lauren
Georgetown
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McClurkin, Caitlin
Grimsby
5.53m
(18'1.5)
nwi
1
2
VanderMeer, Michelle
Hamilton Distric
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
3
Pitters, Holly
Our Lady of Moun
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
4
Skimming, Jamie
Humberview
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
5
Hanlan-Hudson, Cheyenne
Milton
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
6
Knowles, Shaniqua
Our Lady of Moun
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
7
Gordon, Sherrise
Cathedral
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
8
Njeru, Ashley
St Paul - Niagra
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
9
Simon, Breanne
Sandalwood Heigh
4.78m
(15'8)
nwi
1
10
Graham, Tisha
Barton SS
4.70m
(15'5)
nwi
1
11
Swann, Demi
Georgetown
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
12
Symonds, Alexandra
Notre Dame Colle
4.61m
(15'1.5)
nwi
1
13
Colwell, Julia
Iroquois Ridge
4.50m
(14'9)
nwi
1
14
Elliott, Antya
The Woodlands
4.43m
(14'6.25)
nwi
1
15
Collins, Katrina
Cathedral
4.29m
(14'0.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hines, Lauren
Dunnville
10.76m
(35'3.5)
nwi
1
2
Grala, Emilia
Our Lady of Moun
10.75m
(35'3)
nwi
1
3
Voss, Erica
Mentor College
10.70m
(35'1.25)
nwi
1
4
Villani, Sara
Brampton Christi
10.58m
(34'8.5)
nwi
1
5
Korolas, Vanessa
Father Michael G
10.29m
(33'9)
nwi
1
6
Wedderburn, LeShe
St Edmund Campio
10.25m
(33'7.5)
nwi
1
7
Reid, Amanda
Lakeshore Cath -
10.00m
(32'9.5)
nwi
1
8
Jacques, Morgan
Grimsby
9.80m
(32'1.75)
nwi
1
9
Eagles, Rachel
Beamsville
9.67m
(31'8.5)
nwi
1
10
Dane, Riley
Iroquois Ridge
9.45m
(31'0)
nwi
1
11
Beatty, Emily
Laura Secord
9.29m
(30'5.75)
nwi
1
12
Kirby, Lindsay
Georgetown
9.26m
(30'4.5)
nwi
1
13
Munoz, Ana
Assumption - Bur
8.83m
(28'11.5)
nwi
1
14
Leslie, Danielle
St Jean de Brebe
8.72m
(28'7.25)
nwi
1
15
Torosantucci, Cierra
St Jean de Brebe
8.17m
(26'9.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kovac, Sara
Eden
11.03m
(36'2.25)
nwi
1
2
Rice, Meaghan
St Mary's - Hami
10.56m
(34'7.75)
nwi
1
3
Derkach, Zoe
St Marquerite d�
10.01m
(32'10)
nwi
1
4
Bezemer, Chelsea
Hamilton Distric
9.98m
(32'8.75)
nwi
1
5
Arbour, Kim
St Martin's
9.87m
(32'4.5)
nwi
1
6
Godin, Megan
Sir Winston Chur
9.72m
(31'10.5)
nwi
1
7
Nero, Emma
Welland Centenni
9.40m
(30'10)
nwi
1
8
Clarke, Abby
St Thomas More
9.35m
(30'8)
nwi
1
9
Ferrada, Denise
Loyola Catholic
9.18m
(30'1.25)
nwi
1
10
Mackey, Abigail
MM Robinson
8.98m
(29'5.5)
nwi
1
11
Hill, Chloe
St Michael Cath
8.94m
(29'3.75)
nwi
1
12
Kerekesch, Katrina
Highland
8.67m
(28'5.25)
nwi
1
13
Routliffe, Tara
Mayfield
8.48m
(27'9.75)
nwi
1
---
Schenk, Taylor
Kings Christian
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
---
Rock, Lauren
Georgetown
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Skimming, Jamie
Humberview
11.20m
(36'8.75)
nwi
1
2
trifunavic, stacey
South Lincoln
10.87m
(35'7.75)
nwi
1
3
Frazer, Aaliah
Mayfield
10.76m
(35'3.5)
nwi
1
4
Symonds, Alexandra
Notre Dame Colle
10.69m
(35'0.75)
nwi
1
5
Herman, Cydney
St Augustine - B
10.69m
(35'0.75)
nwi
1
6
Lin, Sally
Laura Secord
10.64m
(34'10.75)
nwi
1
7
Pothemont, Kristin
St Joan of Arc -
10.59m
(34'8.75)
nwi
1
8
MUSCA, MIREILLE
Blessed Trinity
10.30m
(33'9.5)
nwi
1
9
Swann, Demi
Georgetown
9.69m
(31'9.5)
nwi
1
10
Chechalk, Laura
St Jean de Brebe
9.56m
(31'4.25)
nwi
1
11
Schenk, Amber
Kings Christian
9.28m
(30'5.25)
nwi
1
12
Montague, Taryn
St Jean de Brebe
9.26m
(30'4.5)
nwi
1
13
Bale, Hannah
Iroquois Ridge
8.71m
(28'6.75)
nwi
1
---
VanderMeer, Michelle
Hamilton Distric
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
---
Shelton, Julia
Cawthra Park
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Darnay, Kelsey
St Michael - Nia
2.98m
(9'9.25)
1
2
Flake, Hannah
Ridgeway-Crystal
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
3
Perchaluk, Zoey
Ridgeway-Crystal
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
4
Boyd, Sarah
St Marcellinus
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
5
Glen, Regan
EL Crossley
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
5
Keus, Holly
EL Crossley
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
7
Chuang, Bailey
St Marcellinus
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
---
Beney, Sarah
St Marcellinus
NH
(--)
1
---
Sarin, Simrin
St Marcellinus
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Au, Kimmy
St Paul - Niagra
2.80m
(9'2)
1
2
Kranics, Mackenzie
Lakeshore Cath -
2.80m
(9'2)
1
3
Sisavath, Sheena
Laura Secord
2.35m
(7'8.5)
1
4
Ferguson, Lauren
Ridgeway-Crystal
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
---
McConnell, Aimee
St Marcellinus
SCR
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#ofsaa-south
#ofsaa
#south-regional
More news
2011 Results - ROPSSAA XC Championships
1051 shares:
OFSAA South Regional Track Championships
,
A N Myer Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
,
Abbey Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
,
Acton District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Acton, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Brampton Centennial Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
3
2014
28
6
2013
8
5
2012
26
7
2011
30
10
2010
16
5
2009
2
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa-south
#ofsaa
#south-regional
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!